National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 7: Derbyshire / Leicestershire / Lincolnshire / Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

John Godden
(Hinckley)

24 - 23

Jim Tyers
(Leicester Club)

John Godden
(Hinckley)

18 - 20

Julie Wilkins
(Kingscroft)

Julie Wilkins
(Kingscroft)

12 - 20

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

23 - 9

Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town)

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

15 - 13

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

23 - 10

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

Julie Wilkins
(Kingscroft)

21 - 17

Carol Dixon
(New Lount)

Margaret Roulstone
(Shepshed Town)

9 - 29

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Joseph Dawson
(Kingscroft)

27 - 7

Pamela Rogers
(Market Bosworth)

Pamela Rogers
(Market Bosworth)

22 - 8

Bob Kenney
(Knighton Victoria)

Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town)

WO Andy Smith

Anneyce Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town)

19 - 13

Dean Harrison
(Blaby)

Andy Smith
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 12

Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

Helen Nourish
(Kibworth)

11 - 24

Dean Harrison
(Blaby)

Adam Hirons
(New Lount)

17 - 16

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

Adam Hirons
(New Lount)

WO Kate Kyle

Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

Kate Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

25 - 15

Jonathan Lynch
(Blaby)

Melanie Bowling
(Loughborough Greenfields)

15 - 16

Michael greasley
(Blaby)

Michael greasley
(Blaby)

26 - 9

John Aston
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Michael greasley
(Blaby)

28 - 10

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

Michael greasley
(Blaby)

20 - 21

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

John Aston
(Hart Of Fleckney)

26 - 18

glyn jones
(Shepshed Town)

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

24 - 16

Rhys Taylor
(Shepshed Town)

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

WO Patricia Tams

Kath Rothera
(Wymeswold)

Kath Rothera
(Wymeswold)

BYE

John Hurstj
(Birstall)

21 - 13

Ken Frost
(Leicester Club)

John Hurstj
(Birstall)

20 - 5

Richard Smith
(Birstall)

John Hurstj
(Birstall)

10 - 17

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

David Perkins
(Leicester Club)

18 - 23

Richard Smith
(Birstall)

steve coleman
(Countesthorpe)

16 - 26

Lee Golding
(Birstall)

Lee Golding
(Birstall)

7 - 23

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

BYE

Garry Watts
(Derby West End)

11 - 22

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

15 - 17

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

32 - 11

J. Pytlakowski
(Church Warsop)

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

24 - 11

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

25 - 24

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Arron Brownley
(Church Warsop)

WO Arron Brownley

Alan Scally
(East Leake)

Ben Ottley
(Ransomes Newark)

23 - 5

Frank Wallis
(Cavaliers)

Ben Ottley
(Ransomes Newark)

15 - 21

J. Pytlakowski
(Church Warsop)

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

15 - 32

J. Pytlakowski
(Church Warsop)

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

WO Bernie Greenough

Shelley Brennan
(Derby West End)

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

26 - 15

Peter Dickens
(Hucknall T.P.)

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

22 - 16

Russ Chamberlain
(Cavaliers)

Peter Dickens
(Hucknall T.P.)

BYE

David Ashbridge
(Wollaton)

24 - 16

Steven bailey
(Langwith Junction)

David Ashbridge
(Wollaton)

8 - 27

Russ Chamberlain
(Cavaliers)

Irvine Powdrill
(East Leake)

16 - 26

Russ Chamberlain
(Cavaliers)

Ian Bertram
(Cleethorpes)

WO Chris Hanslip

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

12 - 19

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

WO Amy Gowshall

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

12 - 19

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Mike Parr
(Carr Lane)

12 - 25

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

BYE

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

25 - 17

Colin Cleary
(Skegness Foreshore)

Mary Johnson
(Horncastle)

16 - 22

Colin Cleary
(Skegness Foreshore)

Andy Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

BYE

Andy Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

12 - 21

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

22 - 16

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

25 - 19

Ian Cooke
(Castle Spalding)

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

28 - 13

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

11 - 26

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE