National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Darren Allen
(West Mersea)

BYE

Darren Allen
(West Mersea)

11 - 28

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

23 - 21

Pat Boldock
(Thorpe-Le-Soken)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

22 - 10

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

16 - 15

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

21 - 13

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

12 - 23

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Marilyn Crane
(Happy Valley)

BYE

Pat Boldock
(Thorpe-Le-Soken)

BYE

Pat Boldock
(Thorpe-Le-Soken)

28 - 12

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

Andy Jeffrey
(Wivenhoe)

BYE

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

4 - 22

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

27 - 19

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

BYE

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

BYE

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

8 - 30

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

10 - 19

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

19 - 18

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

5 - 18

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

BYE

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

BYE

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

24 - 11

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

BYE

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

BYE

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

25 - 18

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

25 - 26

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

BYE

Martin law
(Silver End)

BYE

Martin law
(Silver End)

11 - 25

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

BYE

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

BYE

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

11 - 19

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

21 - 15

Sonia Prior
(Falcon)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

17 - 19

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

23 - 26

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

BYE

Sonia Prior
(Falcon)

BYE

Sonia Prior
(Falcon)

21 - 7

Alison England
(Kings Chase)

Alison England
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

11 - 24

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

27 - 9

james holmes
(Kings Chase)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

26 - 19

Pat Ellis
(Liberty Of Havering)

james holmes
(Kings Chase)

BYE

james holmes
(Kings Chase)

18 - 16

Jennifer Spearman
(Upminster)

Jennifer Spearman
(Upminster)

BYE

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

17 - 18

Frank Abbott
(Romford)

Frank Abbott
(Romford)

20 - 21

Andrew Griggs
(Romford)

Andrew Griggs
(Romford)

26 - 3

Glenn Sanders
(Rainham)

Andrew Griggs
(Romford)

10 - 14

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

Philip Souster
(Liberty Of Havering)

11 - 26

Andrew Griggs
(Romford)

Glenn Sanders
(Rainham)

BYE

Glenn Sanders
(Rainham)

23 - 6

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

BYE

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

BYE

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

WO Mark Nullmeyers

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

WO Mark Nullmeyers

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

Mark Nullmeyers
(Romford)

BYE

Helen Bush
(Hainault)

24 - 8

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

Helen Bush
(Hainault)

13 - 25

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

John Cook
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

John Cook
(Wanstead Central)

13 - 20

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

WO Peter Barham

L. Welton
(Wanstead Central)

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

16 - 17

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

13 - 28

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

19 - 11

John Stewart
(Essex County)

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

BYE

James Boyce
(South Woodford)

BYE

James Boyce
(South Woodford)

18 - 19

L. Welton
(Wanstead Central)

L. Welton
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Mark Newman
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Mark Newman
(Wanstead Central)

11 - 24

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

18 - 20

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Karen Ryan
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Karen Ryan
(Wanstead Central)

16 - 21

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

BYE

Colin Foster
(Wanstead Central)

22 - 13

Brian Powell
(Wanstead Central)

Colin Foster
(Wanstead Central)

11 - 23

Jacqui Miller
(Rochford)

Jacqui Miller
(Rochford)

27 - 7

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Jacqui Miller
(Rochford)

10 - 23

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Jacqui Miller
(Rochford)

22 - 11

J flower
(Bournemouth Park)

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

8 - 30

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Dee Huggins
(Runwell Hospital)

BYE

Dee Huggins
(Runwell Hospital)

6 - 23

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

25 - 4

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

BYE

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay)

WO Billy Gough

David Jacobi
(Rochford)

David Jacobi
(Rochford)

BYE

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

BYE

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

13 - 27

Denisa Hallam
(Rayleigh)

Denisa Hallam
(Rayleigh)

19 - 24

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

19 - 13

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

18 - 16

Alan Phillips
(Aveley)

Denisa Hallam
(Rayleigh)

BYE

John Stewart
(Essex County)

BYE

John Stewart
(Essex County)

22 - 7

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

kevin wood
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

20 - 22

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

25 - 15

Sue Charles
(Larsen)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

6 - 18

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

16 - 18

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

BYE

Christa Finch
(Harlow)

BYE

Christa Finch
(Harlow)

18 - 21

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

17 - 16

John Anderson
(Harlow)

Gordon Howell
(Harlow)

BYE

Gordon Howell
(Harlow)

8 - 17

Barry Aston
(Griffin)

Barry Aston
(Griffin)

17 - 29

Alan Phillips
(Aveley)

Alan Phillips
(Aveley)

21 - 16

June O'Neill
(Drums)

Barry Aston
(Griffin)

BYE

Alan Phillips
(Aveley)

BYE

Alan Phillips
(Aveley)

18 - 16

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

BYE

June O'Neill
(Drums)

BYE

June O'Neill
(Drums)

19 - 15

Michelle Squires
(Grays Town)

June O'Neill
(Drums)

25 - 14

PATRICK RILEY
(The Springhouse)

Michelle Squires
(Grays Town)

BYE

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

BYE

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

12 - 22

PATRICK RILEY
(The Springhouse)

PATRICK RILEY
(The Springhouse)

BYE