National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 9: Dorset / Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

ALISON FAIL
(Purton)

1 - 0

Linda Young
(Highworth)

ALISON FAIL
(Purton)

12 - 22

David Jones
(Purton)

David Jones
(Purton)

22 - 16

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

David Jones
(Purton)

4 - 28

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

22 - 17

Marcia Hartley
(Avon)

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

18 - 13

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

David Jones
(Purton)

17 - 16

Chris Davis
(Highworth)

Yvette Maxwell-Darkes
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

10 - 25

David Matthews
(Westlecot)

David Matthews
(Westlecot)

16 - 18

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

26 - 23

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Beverley Williamson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

WO Michael Kilburn

Michael Kilburn
(Supermarine)

Michael Kilburn
(Supermarine)

15 - 26

Jerry Kemble-young
(Supermarine)

Jerry Kemble-young
(Supermarine)

19 - 25

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

Joanna Hicks
(Highworth)

16 - 23

Jerry Kemble-young
(Supermarine)

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

20 - 13

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

Lucy Smith
(Westlecot)

22 - 20

Christine Mitchell
(Purton)

Christine Mitchell
(Purton)

BYE

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

25 - 11

Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park)

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

18 - 21

Marcia Hartley
(Avon)

Marcia Hartley
(Avon)

21 - 17

Bev Lilley
(Devizes)

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

12 - 19

Keith Hutchens
(Chippenham Park)

Jonathan Cook
(Devizes)

9 - 27

Marcia Hartley
(Avon)

Marcia Hartley
(Avon)

22 - 20

Nick Grenfell
(Box)

John Scoffield
(Devizes)

12 - 17

Nick Grenfell
(Box)

Bev Lilley
(Devizes)

18 - 15

Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town)

Bev Lilley
(Devizes)

26 - 2

Maurice Byron
(Box)

Bev Lilley
(Devizes)

23 - 16

Alan Waters
(Downton)

Maurice Byron
(Box)

18 - 16

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

Michael Maslen
(Avon)

16 - 22

JANICE BULL
(Amesbury)

JANICE BULL
(Amesbury)

13 - 22

Alan Waters
(Downton)

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

13 - 22

Alan Waters
(Downton)

Gill Mitchell
(Lyme Regis)

BYE

Gill Mitchell
(Lyme Regis)

WO Gill Mitchell

Geoff Middleton
(Greenhill)

Gill Mitchell
(Lyme Regis)

17 - 12

B Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

Gill Mitchell
(Lyme Regis)

22 - 20

Karen Hofen
(Greenhill)

Gill Mitchell
(Lyme Regis)

11 - 23

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

Geoff Middleton
(Greenhill)

BYE

B Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

BYE

B Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

20 - 19

Mike Chislett
(Greenhill)

Mike Chislett
(Greenhill)

WO Mike Chislett

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

Pam Weech
(Lyme Regis)

WO Susan Jennings

Susan Jennings
(Dorchester)

Susan Jennings
(Dorchester)

20 - 22

pamela daters
(Bridport)

pamela daters
(Bridport)

WO Karen Hofen

Karen Hofen
(Greenhill)

pamela daters
(Bridport)

24 - 7

Glenda Shave
(Sherborne)

Karen Hofen
(Greenhill)

20 - 9

Ann Allman
(Lyme Regis)

Karen Hofen
(Greenhill)

20 - 14

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

25 - 21

Bill Fox
(Sherborne)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

17 - 12

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

21 - 18

Steve Thomson
(Branksome Park)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

20 - 17

Christopher kane
(Poole Park)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

5 - 23

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

Carol Williams
(Poole Park)

12 - 19

Steve Thomson
(Branksome Park)

Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury)

8 - 38

Christopher kane
(Poole Park)

Christopher kane
(Poole Park)

22 - 21

Alec Mckenzie
(Branksome Park)

Alec Mckenzie
(Branksome Park)

16 - 15

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

28 - 9

Kenneth Smith
(Shaftesbury)

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

29 - 16

stewart thomson
(Branksome Park)

Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park)

16 - 10

Dan Steadman
(Poole Park)

stewart thomson
(Branksome Park)

19 - 13

Peter Hunter
(West Moors)

Barry Males
(Blandford)

9 - 35

Dan Steadman
(Poole Park)

Dan Steadman
(Poole Park)

26 - 13

Bob Atkins
(Poole Park)

Bob Atkins
(Poole Park)

22 - 13

Ann Streets
(Gillingham)