National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 10: Gloucestershire / Herefordshire / Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

NEIL HOOK
(Bishops Cleeve)

14 - 20

ahmed macky
(Cheltenham)

ahmed macky
(Cheltenham)

9 - 28

nick charlwood
(Cheltenham)

nick charlwood
(Cheltenham)

16 - 25

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

22 - 16

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 2

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

20 - 23

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

17 - 29

nick charlwood
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

18 - 15

John Lawson
(Tewkesbury)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

23 - 19

David Heath
(Cheltenham)

David Heath
(Cheltenham)

24 - 16

Denzil Vellacott
(Fairford)

Graham Phillips
(Barnwood)

16 - 33

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

22 - 16

Jan Tee
(Gloucester City)

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

21 - 13

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

Daniel Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

11 - 25

Jan Tee
(Gloucester City)

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

15 - 14

SIMON BLAND
(Gloucester City)

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

19 - 8

Anthony Barker
(Cotswold)

Gerry Hartin
(Winget)

15 - 19

Anthony Barker
(Cotswold)

Paul Nicholls
(Victory Park)

8 - 20

Dorothy Bennett
(Cam Mills)

Dorothy Bennett
(Cam Mills)

18 - 23

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills)

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills)

9 - 22

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

19 - 14

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

Brian Packer
(Dursley)

15 - 18

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

22 - 6

Martin Bevan
(Victory Park)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

WO Gill Meadows

David Merrett
(Frampton-On-Severn)

David Merrett
(Frampton-On-Severn)

16 - 15

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

25 - 16

Roger Batt
(Avonvale)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

28 - 8

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

25 - 14

David Shaw
(Canford)

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

15 - 13

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

17 - 22

David Shaw
(Canford)

David Shaw
(Canford)

33 - 8

Monica 'rcliffe-Davies
(Henleaze)

Steven Andrews
(G.B. Britton)

21 - 22

Monica 'rcliffe-Davies
(Henleaze)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

WO Val Molton

John Wood
(Avonvale)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

20 - 12

keith caldicutt
(St Martins)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

WO Val Molton

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

22 - 5

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

14 - 22

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

keith caldicutt
(St Martins)

20 - 15

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Glyn Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

14 - 24

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

17 - 20

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

19 - 18

Kate Young
(Bredon)

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

25 - 17

ALAN LERRY
(St. Dunstans)

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

18 - 23

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

21 - 19

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

WO Allan Griffiths

Ronald Coleman
(Manor Park)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

23 - 11

Bridget Cresswell
(Littleton.)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

16 - 20

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

25 - 14

maureen clifton
(St. Dunstans)

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

14 - 17

James Allington
(Chester Road)

James Allington
(Chester Road)

22 - 14

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

James Allington
(Chester Road)

18 - 20

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

2 - 27

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

21 - 17

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

27 - 21

Raymond Owen
(St. Dunstans)

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

21 - 28

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

Jon Harrod
(Manor Park)

16 - 24

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

Jack Pullin
(Bredon)

24 - 12

Peter Price
(St. Dunstans)

Jack Pullin
(Bredon)

16 - 19

mark sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

mark sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

13 - 21

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

9 - 27

mark sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

Victor Duggan
(Vines Park)

18 - 17

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Victor Duggan
(Vines Park)

11 - 24

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Nigel Gould
(Evesham)

22 - 24

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)