National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 14: Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

BYE

Andrew Biggs
(Weston (Bath))

10 - 29

chris spurrey
(Bath Men's)

chris spurrey
(Bath Men's)

20 - 28

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon)

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon)

22 - 11

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon)

13 - 27

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

22 - 23

Karen Malone
(Street)

chris spurrey
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Pat Groves
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

13 - 21

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon)

Stef Branfield
(Clevedon)

29 - 8

Susan Tassell
(Portishead Ladies)

Susan Tassell
(Portishead Ladies)

BYE

Carole Jenner-Timms
(Fosseway.)

BYE

Carole Jenner-Timms
(Fosseway.)

16 - 27

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

21 - 6

Shirley Wederell
(Isle Of Wedmore)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrews)

BYE

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

BYE

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

19 - 21

Shirley Wederell
(Isle Of Wedmore)

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

WO Shirley Wederell

Shirley Wederell
(Isle Of Wedmore)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

15 - 14

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

WO Steve Secker

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

Steve Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

22 - 14

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

BYE

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

20 - 10

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

8 - 28

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

25 - 12

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

22 - 8

Mike Cooper
(Victoria Men)

David Beard
(Paulton)

BYE

David Beard
(Paulton)

11 - 20

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Karen Malone
(Street)

BYE

Karen Malone
(Street)

11 - 10

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

Karen Malone
(Street)

21 - 17

Sheila Short
(Clevedon)

Karen Malone
(Street)

20 - 8

Neil Yeoman
(Bristol)

Karen Malone
(Street)

21 - 15

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

BYE

Sheila Short
(Clevedon)

BYE

Sheila Short
(Clevedon)

22 - 11

Duncan McGovern
(Frome Selwood)

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells)

15 - 25

Duncan McGovern
(Frome Selwood)

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

BYE

Steve Davies
(Victoria Men)

15 - 17

Neil Yeoman
(Bristol)

Neil Yeoman
(Bristol)

25 - 8

Peter BIrmingham
(Bristol)

Neil Yeoman
(Bristol)

BYE

Peter BIrmingham
(Bristol)

BYE

Peter BIrmingham
(Bristol)

24 - 15

Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade Ladies)

Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade Ladies)

BYE

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster)

21 - 13

Jason Miles
(Ilminster)

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster)

0 - 1

ROD SOMERFIELD
(Watchet)

ROD SOMERFIELD
(Watchet)

WO Kirsty Hembrow

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

29 - 17

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)

ROD SOMERFIELD
(Watchet)

BYE

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

BYE

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

10 - 21

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Tony Parsons
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Tony Parsons
(Taunton Deane)

18 - 12

Angie Thompson
(Ilminster)

Tony Parsons
(Taunton Deane)

18 - 20

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)

Angie Thompson
(Ilminster)

BYE

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)

BYE

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster)

23 - 15

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

BYE