National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Pairs

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2019

Terry Rogers
(Staplecross)

16 - 13

Corinne Urben
(Eastbourne)

Terry Rogers
(Staplecross)

11 - 21

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

18 - 17

alec martin
(White Rock)

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

20 - 2

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

22 - 21

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

18 - 14

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Denise Hodd
(Polegrove)

23 - 8

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Roma Dalby
(Spartan & Lakeside)

17 - 19

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

15 - 20

alec martin
(White Rock)

alec martin
(White Rock)

29 - 1

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

20 - 13

Colin Newbold
(Crouch)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

18 - 16

Maxine Clarkson
(White Rock)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

29 - 21

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Maxine Clarkson
(White Rock)

BYE

Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets)

WO Neil Forshaw

Don Kent
(Crouch)

Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets)

11 - 23

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Mandy donno
(Sidley Martlets)

20 - 21

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Ken Ferguson
(White Rock)

12 - 24

B Fordham
(Polegrove)

B Fordham
(Polegrove)

WO trevor roberts

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

21 - 20

Rachel Mackriell
(Polegrove)

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

24 - 12

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Christopher Webley
(Gullivers)

14 - 24

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

Rachel Mackriell
(Polegrove)

BYE

Rachel Mackriell
(Polegrove)

26 - 11

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Martin Pelosi
(Lindfield)

16 - 18

Des Foord
(Newick)

Des Foord
(Newick)

14 - 25

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

17 - 15

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

17 - 14

Martin Sugarman
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

24 - 18

Carole Alder
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

25 - 22

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park)

BYE

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

WO Glyn Lyford

Glyn Lyford
(West Hoathly)

Glyn Lyford
(West Hoathly)

17 - 14

Brian Kneebone
(Newick)

Glyn Lyford
(West Hoathly)

14 - 17

Keith Jackson
(Hurstpierpoint)

Keith Jackson
(Hurstpierpoint)

18 - 27

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway)

16 - 23

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

16 - 18

Brian Kneebone
(Newick)

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

WO Keith Jackson

Keith Jackson
(Hurstpierpoint)

Keith Jackson
(Hurstpierpoint)

25 - 13

mick barnes
(Burgess Hill)

mick barnes
(Burgess Hill)

19 - 14

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint)

Amy Truran
(St Francis)

11 - 16

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway)

22 - 21

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive)

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway)

27 - 9

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive)

27 - 8

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

23 - 10

ALAN GOATMAN
(Hurstpierpoint)

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

25 - 15

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

BYE

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

19 - 12

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

16 - 20

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

13 - 17

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

4 - 27

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Michael Christian
(Burgess Hill)

WO Neil Potter

Neil Potter
(Horsham)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

15 - 19

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

21 - 7

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Patsy vinten
(Arundel)

12 - 24

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Chris Hobbs
(Chichester)

25 - 9

Pam Tottman
(East Preston & Kingston)

Chris Hobbs
(Chichester)

14 - 22

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)

8 - 27

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

20 - 21

Anita Colliety
(Billingshurst)

Anita Colliety
(Billingshurst)

10 - 34

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion)

10 - 25

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)