National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Bedfordshire / Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Steven Mead
(Houghton Regis)

BYE

Steven Mead
(Houghton Regis)

19 - 21

T Booth
(Queens Works)

T Booth
(Queens Works)

21 - 16

Adrian Allen
(Shefford)

T Booth
(Queens Works)

21 - 16

Mark Curtis
(Meltis 96)

T Booth
(Queens Works)

21 - 18

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

T Booth
(Queens Works)

14 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

T Booth
(Queens Works)

21 - 3

Tony Hoar
(St Andrews (Biggleswade))

Andrew Meadows
(Linslade)

BYE

Andrew Meadows
(Linslade)

WO Adrian Allen

Adrian Allen
(Shefford)

Alan Bowler
(Bedford Priory)

4 - 21

Adrian Allen
(Shefford)

John Harris
(Biggleswade Town)

BYE

John Harris
(Biggleswade Town)

21 - 15

Geoff Thompson
(Luton West End)

John Harris
(Biggleswade Town)

4 - 21

Mark Curtis
(Meltis 96)

Geoff Thompson
(Luton West End)

BYE

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

10 - 21

Mark Curtis
(Meltis 96)

Mark Curtis
(Meltis 96)

21 - 19

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative)

Alan Cunningham
(Kempston Hammers)

15 - 21

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative)

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis)

BYE

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis)

8 - 21

Alan Offord
(Stotfold)

Alan Offord
(Stotfold)

21 - 12

Paul Bryant
(Henlow Park)

Alan Offord
(Stotfold)

13 - 21

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

8 - 21

Alan Offord
(Stotfold)

Paul Bryant
(Henlow Park)

BYE

Paul Bryant
(Henlow Park)

21 - 12

Dave Taylor
(Luton Town)

Dave Taylor
(Luton Town)

BYE

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

BYE

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

16 - 21

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

21 - 15

David Goodhand
(Maulden)

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

21 - 12

Will Martin
(Potton)

David Goodhand
(Maulden)

BYE

David Goodhand
(Maulden)

21 - 16

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

BYE

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

21 - 16

Tony Wright
(Sawbridgeworth)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

2 - 21

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

21 - 19

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

20 - 21

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

9 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Kevin Clarke
(Berkhamsted)

14 - 21

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

BYE

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

21 - 8

Barry Birch
(Bushey)

Barry Birch
(Bushey)

21 - 17

Dean Simpson
(Abbots Langley)

BRIAN BARNETT
(Rosedale)

10 - 21

Terry Godden
(St Ippolytts)

Terry Godden
(St Ippolytts)

20 - 21

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

10 - 21

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Dave Martin
(Garston)

14 - 21

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

Richard Chunn
(Herts)

BYE

Richard Chunn
(Herts)

2 - 21

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

BYE

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

BYE

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

WO Stewart Brown

Chris Sage
(Hertford)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

21 - 19

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

14 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Mick Howett
(Hertford Castle)

11 - 21

Chris Sage
(Hertford)

Alan Lambert
(Oak Hill)

WO Trevor McKenzie

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

22 - 10

Derek Grose
(Ware)

Derek Grose
(Ware)

21 - 11

Joe Dunne
(Sele Farm)

Neil Sharp
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Neil Sharp
(Welwyn Garden City)

12 - 21

Garry Warrender
(Buntingford)

Garry Warrender
(Buntingford)

17 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Garry Warrender
(Buntingford)

BYE

Mick Ryan
(Northaw & Cuffley)

17 - 21

Terry Boon
(Riverain)

Terry Boon
(Riverain)

9 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

4 - 21

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)