National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Berkshire / Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

David Watts
(Didcot)

BYE

David Watts
(Didcot)

[Challenger]

Scott Edwards
(Abingdon)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Scott Edwards
(Abingdon)

BYE

Paul Cooper
(Shrivenham)

BYE

Paul Cooper
(Shrivenham)

[Challenger]

Andrew Knapper
(Tilehurst)

Andrew Knapper
(Tilehurst)

BYE

Gordon Ballantyne
(Thatcham)

[Challenger]

David Hancock
(Tilehurst)

 

[Challenger]

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

 

[Challenger]

 

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

BYE

Paul Day
(Suttons)

[Challenger]

David French
(Maiden Erlegh)

 

[Challenger]

Adrian Chipper
(Wokingham)

Adrian Chipper
(Wokingham)

BYE

Darren Holder
(Reading)

BYE

Darren Holder
(Reading)

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Paul Melhuish
(Bracknell)

[Challenger]

David Horton
(Great Hollands)

Tim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

BYE

Tim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

[Challenger]

Tony Scott
(Windsor & Eton)

Tony Scott
(Windsor & Eton)

BYE

Bill Widdowfield
(Winnington)

[Challenger]

Ashley Tanner
(Ashford)

 

[Challenger]

Peter Judge
(Strawberry Hill)

 

[Challenger]

 

Peter Judge
(Strawberry Hill)

BYE

Dave Perry
(Staines)

BYE

Dave Perry
(Staines)

[Challenger]

David Pitt
(Masonian)

David Pitt
(Masonian)

BYE

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham)

BYE

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham)

[Challenger]

Richard Roberts
(Ealing Conservative)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Richard Roberts
(Ealing Conservative)

BYE

Chris Ryan
(West Ealing)

BYE

Chris Ryan
(West Ealing)

[Challenger]

 

Chris Harris
(Ladygate)

[Challenger]

Cliff Short
(Northwood)

David Powell
(West Harrow)

BYE

David Powell
(West Harrow)

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Richard Merritt
(Harefield Hospital)

[Challenger]

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge)

David Clements
(Hayes)

BYE

David Clements
(Hayes)

[Challenger]

 

Dougie Reeves
(Woodcock Park)

[Challenger]

Magan Kanjia
(Harrow)

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

[Challenger]

Duncan Burridge
(North London)

 

[Challenger]

Tom Mayhew
(Paddington)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Tom Mayhew
(Paddington)

BYE

Ken Pheasant
(Holtwhites)

[Challenger]

Nick Edwards
(Bounds Green)

 

[Challenger]

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

BYE

Nicholas Waker
(Edmonton Sports Club)

BYE

Nicholas Waker
(Edmonton Sports Club)

[Challenger]

David Caesar
(Grovelands)

 

[Challenger]

 

David Caesar
(Grovelands)

BYE

Mr Dunkley
(Poplar)

[Challenger]

Kevin Liffen
(North Greenwich)

 

[Challenger]

 

Perry Cook
(Poplar)

[Challenger]

Michael Coulson
(Poplar)