National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Cambridgeshire / Norfolk / Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Adam Barker
(St Neots)

BYE

Adam Barker
(St Neots)

18 - 21

Peter Rodgers
(Soham Town)

Peter Rodgers
(Soham Town)

13 - 21

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

21 - 13

Robin waterhouse
(Newmarket Avenue)

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

21 - 17 [Challenger]

Dan Mills
(County Arts)

 

[Challenger]

 

Peter Rodgers
(Soham Town)

BYE

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

BYE

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

WO Dale Spring

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

Dale Spring
(Ely Beet Sports)

BYE

John Alexander
(Littleport)

BYE

John Alexander
(Littleport)

21 - 19

Dick Dunford
(Haddenham)

John Alexander
(Littleport)

13 - 21

Robin waterhouse
(Newmarket Avenue)

Dick Dunford
(Haddenham)

BYE

Robin waterhouse
(Newmarket Avenue)

21 - 11

Richard Parkinson
(Cambridge & County)

Robin waterhouse
(Newmarket Avenue)

21 - 15

S JACOBS
(Sawston)

S JACOBS
(Sawston)

21 - 14

Bob McAllister
(Fordham)

mike smith
(Wootton Park)

16 - 21

Roger Syder
(Thorpe Recreation)

Roger Syder
(Thorpe Recreation)

21 - 8

S Simpson
(Freethorpe)

Roger Syder
(Thorpe Recreation)

11 - 21

Gary Goodrum
(Wymondham Dell)

Gary Goodrum
(Wymondham Dell)

20 - 21

Dan Mills
(County Arts)

S Simpson
(Freethorpe)

BYE

Gary Goodrum
(Wymondham Dell)

BYE

Gary Goodrum
(Wymondham Dell)

21 - 11

Luke Preston
(Northwold)

Luke Preston
(Northwold)

BYE

david willgress
(Upwell)

BYE

david willgress
(Upwell)

21 - 17

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

david willgress
(Upwell)

14 - 21

Dan Mills
(County Arts)

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

BYE

Andy Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

BYE

Andy Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

7 - 21

Dan Mills
(County Arts)

Dan Mills
(County Arts)

BYE

Allan Jones
(Martham)

BYE

Allan Jones
(Martham)

14 - 21

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

17 - 21

Max Harrison
(Downham Market)

Max Harrison
(Downham Market)

8 - 21

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

[Challenger]

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

Chris Hunter
(Holt)

BYE

John Hunter
(R G Carter Group)

BYE

John Hunter
(R G Carter Group)

11 - 21

Max Harrison
(Downham Market)

Max Harrison
(Downham Market)

BYE

David McMillian
(County Arts)

BYE

David McMillian
(County Arts)

3 - 22

M Grammer
(Hunstanton)

M Grammer
(Hunstanton)

18 - 21

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

M Grammer
(Hunstanton)

BYE

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

BYE

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

21 - 13

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

BYE

Colin Tuxworth
(Sudbury)

WO Mark Royal

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

WO Andy Barnes

Andy Barnes
(Boxford)

Andy Barnes
(Boxford)

13 - 21

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

21 - 19

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

Andy Barnes
(Boxford)

BYE

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

BYE

Gordon Williams
(Cornard)

21 - 14

Lee Spraggs
(Marlborough)

Lee Spraggs
(Marlborough)

BYE

Philip Last
(Marlborough)

BYE

Philip Last
(Marlborough)

WO Philip Last

Ron Snell
(Borough Of Eye)

Philip Last
(Marlborough)

15 - 21

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

Ron Snell
(Borough Of Eye)

WO Ron Snell

Kyle Leeks
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Lee Calver
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

14 - 21

Gary Hard
(Ipswich)

Gary Hard
(Ipswich)

14 - 21

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

Ian Catchpole
(Beccles Town)

BYE