National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Cumbria / Durham / Lancashire / Northumberland / Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

David McManus
(Courtfield)

WO Henry Stewart

Henry Stewart
(Seascale)

Henry Stewart
(Seascale)

10 - 21

J.Walker
(Whitehaven)

J.Walker
(Whitehaven)

WO David Forster

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 14

Mark Nanson
(Carlisle Subscription)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 12 [Challenger]

Anthony Booth-Young
(Bolton)

 

[Challenger]

 

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

WO J.Walker

J.Walker
(Whitehaven)

Michael Rogerson
(Dalston)

WO Ryan Orchard

Ryan Orchard
(Silloth)

Ryan Orchard
(Silloth)

10 - 21

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 5

David Cannon
(Appleby)

Mark Nanson
(Carlisle Subscription)

WO Mark Nanson

Maurice Dunlop
(Jarrow West End)

Mark Nanson
(Carlisle Subscription)

21 - 12

Andy Kirtland
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Mark Nanson
(Carlisle Subscription)

21 - 14

Graham Peacock
(Hundens Park)

Andy Kirtland
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

21 - 9

Richard McKie
(Roker Marine)

Leslie Taylor
(Barnes Park)

16 - 21

Alan Jobling
(Dunston Social)

Alan Jobling
(Dunston Social)

14 - 21

Graham Peacock
(Hundens Park)

Steven Slaughter
(Stockton)

12 - 21

Graham Peacock
(Hundens Park)

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

WO Alan Theobald

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

21 - 9

Derek Metcalfe
(Leadgate)

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

WO Alan Theobald

Simon Brodie
(Darlington South Park)

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

14 - 21

Anthony Booth-Young
(Bolton)

George Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst)

5 - 21

Derek Metcalfe
(Leadgate)

Colin Brown
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

8 - 21

Keith Burton
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Keith Burton
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

18 - 21

Simon Brodie
(Darlington South Park)

Simon Brodie
(Darlington South Park)

21 - 14

Bryan Sanderson
(Barnes West End)

Anthony Booth-Young
(Bolton)

BYE

Anthony Booth-Young
(Bolton)

21 - 16

Bob Marshall
(Southport)

Anthony Booth-Young
(Bolton)

21 - 20

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

Bob Marshall
(Southport)

BYE

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 18

Rhys Vaughan
(Bolton)

Alec Atkinson
(Heaton Hall)

6 - 21

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Brian Rodgerson
(Percy)

BYE

Brian Rodgerson
(Percy)

WO Chris Yeomans

Chris Yeomans
(Gosforth)

Chris Yeomans
(Gosforth)

21 - 14

Philip Harvey
(St Georges Hospital)

Chris Yeomans
(Gosforth)

21 - 7

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

Chris Yeomans
(Gosforth)

[Challenger]

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

Chris Yeomans
(Gosforth)

BYE

Ian Brown
(Backworth Welfare)

BYE

Ian Brown
(Backworth Welfare)

15 - 21

Philip Harvey
(St Georges Hospital)

Philip Harvey
(St Georges Hospital)

BYE

Keith Rowe
(Newbiggin)

BYE

Keith Rowe
(Newbiggin)

WO Richard Train

Richard Train
(Gosforth)

Richard Train
(Gosforth)

WO Brian Davidson

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

Richard Train
(Gosforth)

BYE

Alan Hall
(Collingwood)

12 - 21

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

Brian Davidson
(Wooler)

WO Brian Davidson

JACK MILLER
(Gosforth)

JACK MILLER
(Gosforth)

BYE

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

BYE

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 5

Tom Stevenson
(Guisborough K.G.V)

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 15

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 4

Phil Margerrison
(Nafferton)

Tom Stevenson
(Guisborough K.G.V)

BYE

Paul Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Paul Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

19 - 21

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

Phill Emmerson
(Holgate W.M.C)

WO David Newsome

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

Marcus Hollis
(Kirkbymoorside)

0 - 21

Phil Margerrison
(Nafferton)

Phil Margerrison
(Nafferton)

21 - 19

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

Phil Margerrison
(Nafferton)

21 - 17

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

Mark Walton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

19 - 21

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

21 - 15

Shaun Kelly
(West Park (Ypi))

Mark Goodfellow
(Holderness)

7 - 21

Shaun Kelly
(West Park (Ypi))