National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Derbyshire / Leicestershire / Lincolnshire / Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Mark O'Connell
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

Mark O'Connell
(South Derbyshire)

WO Roberto Prati

Roberto Prati
(Long Eaton Town)

Roberto Prati
(Long Eaton Town)

21 - 15

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

Roberto Prati
(Long Eaton Town)

19 - 21

Chris Rodgers
(Holwell Sports)

Chris Rodgers
(Holwell Sports)

[Challenger]

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

 

[Challenger]

 

Roberto Prati
(Long Eaton Town)

BYE

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

BYE

Bernie Greenough
(Derby West End)

21 - 14

Phillip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Ben Bywater
(Stute)

10 - 21

Phillip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Eric Peat
(Thringstone)

BYE

Eric Peat
(Thringstone)

21 - 5

Parmo Gill
(Fosseway)

Eric Peat
(Thringstone)

11 - 21

Chris Rodgers
(Holwell Sports)

Parmo Gill
(Fosseway)

WO Parmo Gill

Darren Allsopp
(New Lount)

John Godden
(Hinckley)

BYE

John Godden
(Hinckley)

WO Chris Rodgers

Chris Rodgers
(Holwell Sports)

Chris Rodgers
(Holwell Sports)

BYE

Richard Newby
(Market Bosworth)

BYE

Richard Newby
(Market Bosworth)

4 - 21

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

21 - 4

Steve Wain
(Belgrave)

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

21 - 2

Tom Alcock
(Shepshed Town)

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

BYE

Steve Wain
(Belgrave)

BYE

Steve Wain
(Belgrave)

21 - 19

Mick Spencer
(Brush)

Mick Spencer
(Brush)

WO Mick Spencer

Marcus Clifton
(Blaby)

Tom Alcock
(Shepshed Town)

BYE

Tom Alcock
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 17

Vince Duddy
(Knighton Victoria)

Tom Alcock
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 13

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

Vince Duddy
(Knighton Victoria)

WO Vince Duddy

Mick Clarke
(Leicester Club)

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 9

David Bentley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 6

Tom May
(Countesthorpe)

John Hurstj
(Birstall)

18 - 21

Tom May
(Countesthorpe)

Phil Parker
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

BYE

Phil Parker
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

21 - 14

Andy Bennett
(Shires BC)

Phil Parker
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

12 - 21

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

21 - 20

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

21 - 17 [Challenger]

Wayne phoenix
(Spalding Town)

Andy Bennett
(Shires BC)

BYE

Allan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

9 - 21

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

21 - 9

Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

BYE

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

21 - 10

Mick Brazel
(Hykeham)

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

17 - 21

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

Mick Brazel
(Hykeham)

BYE

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

21 - 19

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

WO Gary Kitchen

Andrew Dawson
(Boston B.C)

Andrew Dawson
(Boston B.C)

BYE

Wayne phoenix
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Wayne phoenix
(Spalding Town)

21 - 20

David Bristow
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Wayne phoenix
(Spalding Town)

21 - 11

Ricky Crane
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Wayne phoenix
(Spalding Town)

21 - 6

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

David Bristow
(Carters Park Holbeach)

21 - 8

Mervyn Carter
(Castle Spalding)

Ricky Crane
(Carters Park Holbeach)

WO Ricky Crane

Adam Warrington
(Blackstones)

Ricky Crane
(Carters Park Holbeach)

WO Ricky Crane

Ashley Caress
(Royal Mail Cart)

Ashley Caress
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Russ Pearce
(Cavaliers)

21 - 19

Elliot Guthrie
(Newark Northern)

Russ Pearce
(Cavaliers)

21 - 12

Joseph Stocker
(Keyworth)

Russ Pearce
(Cavaliers)

8 - 21

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

Joseph Stocker
(Keyworth)

WO Joseph Stocker

David Scott
(Newark Northern)

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

9 - 21

Jez Hale
(East Leake)

Jez Hale
(East Leake)

9 - 21

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

21 - 3

Thomas Towle
(Arnold Park)