National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 3
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe)

8 - 21

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

21 - 14

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

20 - 21

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

18 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 8

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

21 - 14

Simon Toop
(Mersea Island)

Darren Allen
(West Mersea)

12 - 21

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

18 - 21

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Steve Young
(Dovercourt)

11 - 21

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Ray Searle
(Radwinter)

21 - 15

Jason Burgess
(Silver End)

Ray Searle
(Radwinter)

21 - 11

J Stealey
(Witham)

Ray Searle
(Radwinter)

11 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Samuel Moss
(Silver End)

20 - 21

J Stealey
(Witham)

Roy Brown
(Bocking Alliance)

21 - 17

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Roy Brown
(Bocking Alliance)

11 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Derek Cook
(Writtle)

15 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

David Torrice
(Chelmsford)

17 - 21

Michael Barre
(Southminster)

Michael Barre
(Southminster)

19 - 21

Seaton Corby
(Kings Chase)

Seaton Corby
(Kings Chase)

16 - 21

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

21 - 14

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Steve Mitchinson
(Romford)

WO Seaton Corby

Seaton Corby
(Kings Chase)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

21 - 20

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

15 - 21

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

P Rodriguez
(Wanstead Central)

10 - 21

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

John French
(Hockley)

9 - 21

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

10 - 21

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

21 - 19

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

21 - 18

John Gray
(Connaught)

S Tucker
(Harlow)

WO S Tucker

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

S Tucker
(Harlow)

20 - 21

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

WO Stuart Lowe

malcolm eldridge
(Drums)