National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Dorset / Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

BYE

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

WO Chris Thorne

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

21 - 14

Bill Ford
(Dorchester)

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

20 - 21

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

[Challenger]

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

 

[Challenger]

 

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

BYE

Bill Ford
(Dorchester)

BYE

Bill Ford
(Dorchester)

21 - 18

Brian Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

Brian Fitzgibbon
(Sherborne)

BYE

Barry Rattenbury
(Lyme Regis)

BYE

Barry Rattenbury
(Lyme Regis)

WO Carl Budd

Carl Budd
(Blandford)

Carl Budd
(Blandford)

14 - 21

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

Carl Budd
(Blandford)

BYE

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

BYE

Chris Weekes
(Poole Park)

WO Chris Weekes

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

Barry Stone
(Branksome Park)

BYE

Kurt Murray
(Shaftesbury)

BYE

Kurt Murray
(Shaftesbury)

21 - 12

Carl fountain
(Broadstone Wessex)

Kurt Murray
(Shaftesbury)

21 - 20

Michael Barron
(Swanage)

Kurt Murray
(Shaftesbury)

14 - 21

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Carl fountain
(Broadstone Wessex)

BYE

Joe Staddon
(Branksome Park)

15 - 21

Michael Barron
(Swanage)

Michael Barron
(Swanage)

21 - 8

Ashley Leaper
(Broadstone Wessex)

Ashley Leaper
(Broadstone Wessex)

BYE

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

21 - 8

James Richman
(Westlecot)

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

21 - 3

Robert Etherington
(Highworth)

James Richman
(Westlecot)

WO James Richman

Craig Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Robert Etherington
(Highworth)

BYE

Robert Etherington
(Highworth)

21 - 12

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

Ray Sowden
(Purton)

BYE

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

BYE

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

WO Gary Morphet

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

21 - 14

Steven Heseltine
(Chippenham Town)

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

WO Gary Morphet

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

[Challenger]

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

Ryan Sawyer
(Rodbourne Cheney)

15 - 21

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Ian Bristow
(North Wilts)

BYE

Ian Bristow
(North Wilts)

6 - 21

Steven Heseltine
(Chippenham Town)

Steven Heseltine
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Ray Ford
(Marlborough (Wilts))

BYE

Ray Ford
(Marlborough (Wilts))

WO Ray Ford

Trefor Jones
(Devizes)

Ray Ford
(Marlborough (Wilts))

WO Ben Gadd

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Trefor Jones
(Devizes)

BYE

John Crowder
(Avon)

BYE

John Crowder
(Avon)

2 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

BYE

Maurice Byron
(Box)

BYE

Maurice Byron
(Box)

21 - 19

David Clark
(Trowbridge Town)

Maurice Byron
(Box)

7 - 21

Russ Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

Russ Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

18 - 21

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

David Clark
(Trowbridge Town)

BYE

Russ Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Russ Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 6

Andy Moore
(Alderbury)

Andy Moore
(Alderbury)

BYE

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

BYE

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

21 - 7

Mike Crane
(Wilton)

Tom Warner
(Salisbury)

WO Tom Warner

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

Mike Crane
(Wilton)

BYE

Mick Tyler
(Amesbury)

BYE

Mick Tyler
(Amesbury)

WO Vincent Kimber

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

Vincent Kimber
(Pewsey Vale)

BYE