National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Gloucestershire / Herefordshire / Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

21 - 14

Matt Cuthbert
(Cheltenham)

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

19 - 21

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 11

Frank Kelly
(Cheltenham Spa)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 15

Derek Smart
(Caer Glow)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 19 [Challenger]

Steven Crowcombe
(Cam Mills)

 

[Challenger]

 

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 8

Andy Letts
(Bishops Cleeve)

Nick Holliday
(Cheltenham)

WO Frank Kelly

Frank Kelly
(Cheltenham Spa)

Frank Kelly
(Cheltenham Spa)

21 - 9

Jim Luce
(Fairford)

Jim Luce
(Fairford)

21 - 19

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

Chris Main
(Barnwood)

BYE

Chris Main
(Barnwood)

WO Dougie Lewis

Dougie Lewis
(Gloucester City)

Dougie Lewis
(Gloucester City)

10 - 21

Derek Smart
(Caer Glow)

Dougie Lewis
(Gloucester City)

BYE

Paul Phelpstead
(Gloucester Spa)

16 - 21

Derek Smart
(Caer Glow)

Derek Smart
(Caer Glow)

WO Derek Smart

Ron Phelps
(Winget)

Ron Phelps
(Winget)

BYE

Bernard Trott
(Victory Park)

21 - 16

Lee Elliott
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Bernard Trott
(Victory Park)

8 - 21

Steven Crowcombe
(Cam Mills)

Steven Crowcombe
(Cam Mills)

21 - 16

Christopher Blake
(Redland Green)

Steven Crowcombe
(Cam Mills)

21 - 5

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

Steven Crowcombe
(Cam Mills)

BYE

Christopher Blake
(Redland Green)

21 - 13

Joshua Phillips
(Ardagh)

Christopher Blake
(Redland Green)

21 - 14

Richard Ludwell
(Bristol St Andrews)

Richard Ludwell
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Ali Binnie
(G.B. Britton)

21 - 15

David Shaw
(Canford)

Ali Binnie
(G.B. Britton)

14 - 23

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

21 - 10

Dave Magness
(Ross-on-Wye)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

21 - 17

Steve Howard
(Avonvale)

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

BYE

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

15 - 21

Dave Magness
(Ross-on-Wye)

Dave Magness
(Ross-on-Wye)

21 - 13

John Woakes
(Aston Ingham)

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

21 - 18

Shaun Jones
(Ross-on-Wye)

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

21 - 14

marcus smith
(Bromyard)

Tom Holmes
(Ledbury)

7 - 21

Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park)

Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park)

16 - 21

Steve Parker
(Chester Road)

Steve Parker
(Chester Road)

4 - 21 [Challenger]

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

keith caldicutt
(St Martins)

6 - 21

marcus smith
(Bromyard)

Tony Carter
(Aston Somerville)

BYE

Tony Carter
(Aston Somerville)

7 - 21

Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park)

Ryan Atkins
(Vines Park)

BYE

Mr Marchant
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Mr Marchant
(St. Dunstans)

21 - 9

Chris Hunt
(Gilt Edge)

Mr Marchant
(St. Dunstans)

WO Steve Parker

Steve Parker
(Chester Road)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

WO Chris Hunt

Chris Hunt
(Gilt Edge)

Quentin Smith
(Lilleshall Hall)

8 - 21

Steve Parker
(Chester Road)

Steve Parker
(Chester Road)

21 - 15

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

Marc Stones
(Worcester)

BYE

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

BYE

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

21 - 11

Mike Pilling
(Manor Park)

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

5 - 21

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

21 - 7

Gareth Roberts
(Barbourne)

Mike Pilling
(Manor Park)

21 - 5

Dan Mason
(Overbury)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

21 - 19

Jonathan Smith
(Gilt Edge)

Andrew Walters
(Worcester)

21 - 18

Andy Griffin
(Hewell)

Andy Griffin
(Hewell)

BYE

Gareth Roberts
(Barbourne)

BYE

Gareth Roberts
(Barbourne)

WO Gareth Roberts

Roger Bennett
(Worcester Brotherhood)

Gareth Roberts
(Barbourne)

21 - 8

Keith Powell
(Pershore)

Roger Bennett
(Worcester Brotherhood)

BYE

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

BYE

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

15 - 21

Keith Powell
(Pershore)

Keith Powell
(Pershore)

BYE