National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Hampshire / Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

[Challenger]

David Fox
(Liphook)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

John Wadlow
(Alton)

[Challenger]

Ben Levy
(Yateley)

Peter Read
(Kingsclere)

BYE

Peter Read
(Kingsclere)

[Challenger]

 

Phil Mitton
(Fleet United)

[Challenger]

Dave Elliott
(Whitchurch)

Leo Hay
(Headley)

[Challenger]

Richard Thorpe
(Pyestock)

 

[Challenger]

Sean Lassman
(Oakley)

 

[Challenger]

 

Sean Lassman
(Oakley)

BYE

Anthony Gepp
(Hook)

[Challenger]

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

 

[Challenger]

 

Michael Andrews
(Farnborough)

[Challenger]

RICHARD HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

Danny Smith
(Southsea Waverley)

BYE

Danny Smith
(Southsea Waverley)

[Challenger]

Simon Filippi
(Star & Crescent)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Simon Filippi
(Star & Crescent)

BYE

M EGGLETON
(Priory)

BYE

M EGGLETON
(Priory)

[Challenger]

Roy Carter
(College Park)

Roy Carter
(College Park)

BYE

David Brookes
(Pembroke Gardens)

[Challenger]

Andy McKain
(Milton Park)

 

[Challenger]

Martin Ellis
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

 

[Challenger]

 

Martin Ellis
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

[Challenger]

Billy Mccubbin
(Southsea Waverley)

 

[Challenger]

 

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

[Challenger]

Peter Robinson
(Leigh Park)

Neil Bunter
(Forton)

[Challenger]

Andrew Sherwen
(Gosport)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Robert Docker
(Cowplain)

[Challenger]

Barry Stafford
(Rowner)

Martyn Wise
(Atherley)

[Challenger]

Martin Bown
(Littleton)

 

[Challenger]

Stuart Rowney
(Eastleigh Rail)

Stuart Rowney
(Eastleigh Rail)

BYE

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

[Challenger]

Brian Barber
(Banister Park)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Dan King
(Kings Park)

[Challenger]

ken dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

David Blogg
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

David Blogg
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

[Challenger]

Alan Taylor
(New Milton)

Alan Taylor
(New Milton)

BYE

Peter Knight
(Fordingbridge)

BYE

Peter Knight
(Fordingbridge)

[Challenger]

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

BYE

Barry Coates
(Swanmore)

[Challenger]

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

 

[Challenger]

Stephen Hockham
(Southbourne)

Stephen Hockham
(Southbourne)

BYE

John Milmoe
(Ventnor)

[Challenger]

Bob Mortlock
(Sandown)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

JOHN CREWS
(Plessey Radar)

[Challenger]

Jack Liddiard
(Bembridge)

Brian Knowles
(Cowes Medina)

[Challenger]

JACK BERRY
(Shanklin)

 

[Challenger]

 

John Carrett
(Ryde Marina)

[Challenger]

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)