National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Huntingdonshire / Northamptonshire / Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Sam Sallis
(Warboys)

WO PAUL DALLIDAY

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

21 - 6

Owen Darlington
(St. Ives)

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

21 - 20

JACK CORNEY
(Warboys)

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

21 - 2

Connor Rollings
(Burton Latimer)

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

21 - 12

John Freeman
(Abington)

PAUL DALLIDAY
(Parkway)

16 - 21

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

Thomas Polkey
(City Of Peterborough)

12 - 21

Owen Darlington
(St. Ives)

JACK CORNEY
(Warboys)

21 - 15

Matthew Saunders
(Brampton)

JACK CORNEY
(Warboys)

21 - 20

Mick Pope
(Eynesbury)

Mick Pope
(Eynesbury)

21 - 17

Chris Millard
(Somersham)

Mick Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

14 - 21

Scott Fleming
(Earls Barton)

Scott Fleming
(Earls Barton)

21 - 13

Dave Love
(Wellingborough)

Scott Fleming
(Earls Barton)

2 - 21

Connor Rollings
(Burton Latimer)

John Haines
(Desborough Town)

15 - 21

Dave Love
(Wellingborough)

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

20 - 21

Connor Rollings
(Burton Latimer)

Will Hill
(Kettering Lodge)

12 - 21

Connor Rollings
(Burton Latimer)

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

21 - 8

Keith Gordon
(Irchester)

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

21 - 18

Pete Ward
(Desborough Town)

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

19 - 21

John Freeman
(Abington)

John Freeman
(Abington)

21 - 8

Trevor Spear
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Pete Ward
(Desborough Town)

21 - 6

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

David Iddles
(Kingsthorpe)

17 - 21

John Freeman
(Abington)

John Freeman
(Abington)

21 - 13

Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Darren Childs
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Darren Childs
(Northampton West End)

21 - 7

Neil Rolfe
(Northampton Express)

Darren Childs
(Northampton West End)

19 - 21

Trevor Spear
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Neil Rolfe
(Northampton Express)

BYE

John Hodgkinson
(Daventry Town)

BYE

John Hodgkinson
(Daventry Town)

10 - 21

Trevor Spear
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Trevor Spear
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

BYE

Robert Allcock
(Tamworth)

11 - 21

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

21 - 19

Mark Ireland
(Erdington Court)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

21 - 20

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

Richard Brittan
(Thistle)

19 - 21

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

21 - 14

Andy Sparkes
(Avenue (Leamington))

Mark Ireland
(Erdington Court)

21 - 8

Alex Lewis
(Sherwood Park)

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

BYE

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

21 - 16

Mike Tansey
(Three Spires (Coventry))

John Collett
(Stoke (Coventry))

WO Mike Tansey

Mike Tansey
(Three Spires (Coventry))

John Eyles
(Jaguar)

11 - 21

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

21 - 3

John Slinn
(Matrix (Coventry))

Graham Ashby
(Nuneaton)

21 - 20

Craig Carter
(Rugby)

John Slinn
(Matrix (Coventry))

21 - 18

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

A Hoffman
(Rugby Thornfield)

24 - 12

Lee Ingleston
(Bilton)

A Hoffman
(Rugby Thornfield)

1 - 21

Craig Carter
(Rugby)

Phil Bale
(Grange)

12 - 21

Craig Carter
(Rugby)

Tom Millership
(Rugby)

18 - 21

Howard Wilkins
(Oakfield)

Howard Wilkins
(Oakfield)

8 - 21

Colin Stanton
(Rugby Railway)

Colin Stanton
(Rugby Railway)

19 - 21

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

20 - 21

Andy Sparkes
(Avenue (Leamington))

Colin Stanton
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Daniel Ellicott
(Lillington)

21 - 15

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield)

Daniel Ellicott
(Lillington)

10 - 21

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

21 - 12

Malcolm Wickens
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

16 - 21

Andy Sparkes
(Avenue (Leamington))

Andy Sparkes
(Avenue (Leamington))

21 - 5

David Blackmore
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

David Vowles
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon))

5 - 21

Andy Sparkes
(Avenue (Leamington))

David Blackmore
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

21 - 16

Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton)

David Blackmore
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

21 - 19

David Rushby
(Little Compton)

Ted Coupe
(Southam United)

6 - 21

David Rushby
(Little Compton)