National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 11th Aug 2019

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

22 - 8

Graham Donnelly
(Orpington Excelsior)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

9 - 21

Paul buck
(Bellingham)

Paul buck
(Bellingham)

21 - 5

ROBERT MANZI
(West Beckenham)

Paul buck
(Bellingham)

14 - 21

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

21 - 16

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

[Challenger]

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

 

[Challenger]

 

Paul buck
(Bellingham)

21 - 3

Ric Davey
(Orpington)

ROBERT MANZI
(West Beckenham)

BYE

ROBERT MANZI
(West Beckenham)

21 - 12

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Michael Munt
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

BYE

Michael Munt
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

1 - 21

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

WO Alex Catherall

D Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

BYE

D Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

D Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

21 - 17

Kevin Fullard
(Bromley)

Kevin Fullard
(Bromley)

BYE

Norman Butler
(Met Police)

BYE

Norman Butler
(Met Police)

14 - 21

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

21 - 20

Clive BAUGH
(Sidcup)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

21 - 19

John Barnes
(Bromley)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

BYE

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

17 - 21

Clive BAUGH
(Sidcup)

Clive BAUGH
(Sidcup)

BYE

Rob Dubery
(Petts Wood)

BYE

Rob Dubery
(Petts Wood)

WO Dave King

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

14 - 21

John Barnes
(Bromley)

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 20

Mike Skinner
(Kings.)

Mike Skinner
(Kings.)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

WO C Burnham

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

21 - 11

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

12 - 21

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

BYE

Mick Bennett
(Halls)

BYE

Mick Bennett
(Halls)

21 - 13

Mick Hathrill
(Ogf)

Mick Bennett
(Halls)

12 - 21

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Mick Hathrill
(Ogf)

BYE

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

18 - 21

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

19 - 21

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

21 - 10

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

7 - 21

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

15 - 21

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

BYE

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

BYE

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

21 - 13

Mark rutty
(Baker Bexford)

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

WO Roger Kendrick

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

Mark rutty
(Baker Bexford)

BYE

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

BYE

BYE

Isaac Jenner
(Milton Regis)

21 - 19

Chris Coleman
(Loose)

Isaac Jenner
(Milton Regis)

14 - 21

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

16 - 21

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

21 - 13

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

21 - 2

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

[Challenger]

Keith Rich
(Charing)

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

BYE

Jack Eccleston
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Jack Eccleston
(Townsend Hook)

8 - 21

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

F Slade
(Ditton)

BYE

F Slade
(Ditton)

WO Don BYRNE

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence)

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence)

14 - 21

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence)

BYE

Trevor Russell
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Trevor Russell
(Tonbridge)

WO Jack Jarvis

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

BYE

John Skinner
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

John Skinner
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

21 - 19

Rob Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

John Skinner
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

7 - 21

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

16 - 21

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Rob Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

BYE

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

21 - 10

Mick Wardle
(Maidstone District Police)

Mick Wardle
(Maidstone District Police)

BYE

Richard Chapman
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

BYE

Richard Chapman
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

WO Richard Chapman

Arthur Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

Richard Chapman
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

WO David Hoddinott

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Arthur Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

BYE

Ritchie Murning
(Maidstone)

BYE

Ritchie Murning
(Maidstone)

18 - 21

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Dave Ambrose
(Borstal)

14 - 21

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 19

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 18

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

15 - 21

Keith Rich
(Charing)

Keith Rich
(Charing)

21 - 10

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

BYE

Steve Doyle
(Dane Park)

BYE

Steve Doyle
(Dane Park)

6 - 21

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

BYE

Keith Rich
(Charing)

BYE

Keith Rich
(Charing)

21 - 18

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Keith Rich
(Charing)

21 - 17

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

BYE

Thomas Attaway
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Thomas Attaway
(Herne Bay)

18 - 21

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

BYE

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

21 - 19

Martin Parsons
(Folkestone Park)

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

21 - 10

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

21 - 12

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Martin Parsons
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Dex Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

Dex Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

11 - 21

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Shaun Kirby
(Ramsgate)

BYE

Shaun Kirby
(Ramsgate)

WO Bob Taylor

Bob Taylor
(Margate)

Bob Taylor
(Margate)

9 - 21

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Bob Taylor
(Margate)

BYE

Roger Coker
(Sellindge & District)

BYE

Roger Coker
(Sellindge & District)

15 - 21

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

BYE