National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 11th Aug 2019

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

[Challenger]

Graham Donnelly
(Orpington Excelsior)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Paul buck
(Bellingham)

[Challenger]

Ric Davey
(Orpington)

ROBERT MANZI
(West Beckenham)

BYE

ROBERT MANZI
(West Beckenham)

[Challenger]

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

Manny Buttigieg
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Michael Munt
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

BYE

Michael Munt
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

[Challenger]

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

 

[Challenger]

 

Alex Catherall
(West Wickham)

BYE

D Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

D Jones
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

[Challenger]

Kevin Fullard
(Bromley)

Kevin Fullard
(Bromley)

BYE

Norman Butler
(Met Police)

BYE

Norman Butler
(Met Police)

[Challenger]

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

BYE

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Darren Willis
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

[Challenger]

Clive BAUGH
(Sidcup)

Clive BAUGH
(Sidcup)

BYE

Rob Dubery
(Petts Wood)

BYE

Rob Dubery
(Petts Wood)

[Challenger]

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

 

[Challenger]

 

Dave King
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

[Challenger]

Mike Skinner
(Kings.)

Mike Skinner
(Kings.)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

C Burnham
(Gravesend)

[Challenger]

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

Tim Holland
(Windmill)

BYE

Mick Bennett
(Halls)

BYE

Mick Bennett
(Halls)

[Challenger]

Mick Hathrill
(Ogf)

 

[Challenger]

 

Mick Hathrill
(Ogf)

BYE

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

[Challenger]

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

BYE

Max Fisher
(Empire)

[Challenger]

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Matt Wabe
(Cobham)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

BYE

Michael Baker
(Belle Vue)

[Challenger]

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

Geoff Plume
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

BYE

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

BYE

Roger Kendrick
(Vcd)

[Challenger]

Mark rutty
(Baker Bexford)

 

[Challenger]

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

Mark rutty
(Baker Bexford)

BYE

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

I Dent
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

BYE

BYE

Isaac Jenner
(Milton Regis)

[Challenger]

Chris Coleman
(Loose)

 

[Challenger]

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

BYE

Jack Eccleston
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Jack Eccleston
(Townsend Hook)

[Challenger]

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Paul Barnicott
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

F Slade
(Ditton)

BYE

F Slade
(Ditton)

[Challenger]

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence)

 

[Challenger]

 

Don BYRNE
(Rochester Clarence)

BYE

Trevor Russell
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Trevor Russell
(Tonbridge)

[Challenger]

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

Jack Jarvis
(Queenborough)

BYE

John Skinner
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

John Skinner
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

[Challenger]

Rob Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Rob Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

BYE

Ian Flanagan
(Chatham)

[Challenger]

Mick Wardle
(Maidstone District Police)

Mick Wardle
(Maidstone District Police)

BYE

Richard Chapman
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

BYE

Richard Chapman
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

[Challenger]

Arthur Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

 

[Challenger]

 

Arthur Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

BYE

Ritchie Murning
(Maidstone)

BYE

Ritchie Murning
(Maidstone)

[Challenger]

 

Dave Ambrose
(Borstal)

[Challenger]

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Jason Avery
(Folkestone Park)

[Challenger]

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

BYE

Steve Doyle
(Dane Park)

BYE

Steve Doyle
(Dane Park)

[Challenger]

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

Terry Harrison
(Minster)

BYE

Keith Rich
(Charing)

BYE

Keith Rich
(Charing)

[Challenger]

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

 

[Challenger]

 

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

BYE

Thomas Attaway
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Thomas Attaway
(Herne Bay)

[Challenger]

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

BYE

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Pat Briscoe
(Betteshanger)

[Challenger]

Martin Parsons
(Folkestone Park)

 

[Challenger]

 

 

[Challenger]

 

Martin Parsons
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Dex Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

Dex Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

[Challenger]

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Shaun Kirby
(Ramsgate)

BYE

Shaun Kirby
(Ramsgate)

[Challenger]

Bob Taylor
(Margate)

 

[Challenger]

 

Bob Taylor
(Margate)

BYE

Roger Coker
(Sellindge & District)

BYE

Roger Coker
(Sellindge & District)

[Challenger]

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

BYE