National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Champion of Champions

Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 11th Aug 2019

John Sinnott
(Temple)

BYE

John Sinnott
(Temple)

21 - 18

Russell Stanley
(Belmont.)

John Sinnott
(Temple)

WO John Sinnott

Barry Bowler
(South London)

John Sinnott
(Temple)

14 - 21

A Richardson
(Southey)

A Richardson
(Southey)

11 - 21 [Challenger]

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

 

[Challenger]

 

Russell Stanley
(Belmont.)

BYE

MARK ELEY
(Streatham Park)

BYE

MARK ELEY
(Streatham Park)

WO Barry Bowler

Barry Bowler
(South London)

Barry Bowler
(South London)

BYE

Hardev Dhillon
(Raynes Park)

17 - 21

Richard Tindall
(Esher)

Richard Tindall
(Esher)

11 - 21

A Richardson
(Southey)

A Richardson
(Southey)

21 - 9

Daniel Capon
(North Sheen)

A Richardson
(Southey)

BYE

Pietor Sokolov
(Putney Town)

BYE

Pietor Sokolov
(Putney Town)

19 - 21

Daniel Capon
(North Sheen)

Daniel Capon
(North Sheen)

BYE

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

BYE

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

21 - 9

Mike Kerbey
(Malden Manor)

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

21 - 16

Simon Clarke
(Old Coulsdon)

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

14 - 21

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

Mike Kerbey
(Malden Manor)

BYE

Des Hunter
(Mid-Surrey)

BYE

Des Hunter
(Mid-Surrey)

WO Simon Clarke

Simon Clarke
(Old Coulsdon)

Simon Clarke
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Andrew Granat
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Andrew Granat
(Cheam Fields)

4 - 21

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

WO Peter Staples

J Stevens
(Epsom Park)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

BYE

Paul Bennett
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Paul Bennett
(Old Coulsdon)

WO J Stevens

J Stevens
(Epsom Park)

J Stevens
(Epsom Park)

BYE

Peter Pring
(Shirley Park)

BYE

Peter Pring
(Shirley Park)

18 - 21

Paul Eales
(Redhill)

Paul Eales
(Redhill)

21 - 18

Steve Cooke
(Purley Bury)

Paul Eales
(Redhill)

5 - 21

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

[Challenger]

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

Paul Eales
(Redhill)

BYE

Steve Cooke
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Steve Cooke
(Purley Bury)

WO Steve Cooke

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate)

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate)

BYE

Tony Wood
(Sutton)

BYE

Tony Wood
(Sutton)

WO John Meningen

John Meningen
(Epsom)

John Meningen
(Epsom)

12 - 21

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

John Meningen
(Epsom)

BYE

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

BYE

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

21 - 8

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

Alan Reed
(Mytchett)

7 - 21

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

21 - 16

G Skinner
(Ottershaw)

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

WO Charlie Souter

John Kenton
(Knaphill)

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

21 - 17

Daniel Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

21 - 10

Eamon 0'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

John Kenton
(Knaphill)

21 - 13

Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Daniel Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

BYE

Daniel Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

21 - 14

Jamie Butterworth
(Farnham)

Jamie Butterworth
(Farnham)

BYE

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

17 - 21

Liam Mulcahy
(Old Dean)

Liam Mulcahy
(Old Dean)

13 - 21

Eamon 0'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

Eamon 0'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

22 - 15

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

Eamon 0'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

BYE

Myles Clements
(Weybridge)

WO Simon Greenwood

Simon Greenwood
(Camberley)

Simon Greenwood
(Camberley)

14 - 21

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

Andrew Salvador
(Bramley)

BYE