National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Club Two Fours

Cumb / Derby / Durham / Lancs / Leics / Lincs / North-land / Notts / Yorks

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Heaton Hall A
(Heaton Hall)

WO Bolton B

Bolton B
(Bolton)

Bolton B
(Bolton)

39 - 37

Southport
(Southport)

Bolton B
(Bolton)

28 - 47

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

43 - 32

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

37 - 16

Gosforth B
(Gosforth)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

42 - 34

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

40 - 41

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Southport
(Southport)

BYE

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

42 - 18

Bolton A
(Bolton)

Bolton A
(Bolton)

BYE

Wigton Park
(Wigton Park)

BYE

Wigton Park
(Wigton Park)

31 - 49

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

34 - 41

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

BYE

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

40 - 30

Workington
(Workington)

Workington
(Workington)

47 - 38

Dalston
(Dalston)

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

BYE

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

43 - 36

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

37 - 45

Silloth
(Silloth)

Silloth
(Silloth)

19 - 46

Gosforth B
(Gosforth)

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

BYE

Silloth
(Silloth)

BYE

Silloth
(Silloth)

40 - 36

Wigton
(Wigton)

Wigton
(Wigton)

BYE

Gosforth B
(Gosforth)

BYE

Gosforth B
(Gosforth)

WO Gosforth B

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

Gosforth B
(Gosforth)

37 - 24

Gosforth A
(Gosforth)

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

BYE

New Del'al and Newsham
(New Deleval and Newsham)

42 - 39

Backworth Welfare
(Backworth Welfare)

New Del'al and Newsham
(New Deleval and Newsham)

29 - 37

Gosforth A
(Gosforth)

Gosforth A
(Gosforth)

49 - 34

St Georges Hospital
(St Georges Hospital)

Newbiggin
(Newbiggin)

43 - 29

Benfield
(Benfield)

Newbiggin
(Newbiggin)

39 - 34

Rockcli'nd Tennis Club
(Rockcliffe Bowling And Tennis)

Newbiggin
(Newbiggin)

22 - 37

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

10 - 45

Dunston Social
(Dunston Social)

Dunston Social
(Dunston Social)

29 - 42

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

Rockcli'nd Tennis Club
(Rockcliffe Bowling And Tennis)

44 - 28

Portland
(Portland)

Darlington South Park
(Darlington South Park)

16 - 51

Elm Tree Social
(Elm Tree Social)

Elm Tree Social
(Elm Tree Social)

33 - 44

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

41 - 32

Silksworth A
(Silksworth)

Hundens Park
(Hundens Park)

24 - 46

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

40 - 41

Roker Marine
(Roker Marine)

Roker Marine
(Roker Marine)

16 - 43

Dunston Social
(Dunston Social)

Roker Marine
(Roker Marine)

51 - 35

Spennymoor Town B
(Spennymoor Town)

Pelton Fell
(Pelton Fell)

38 - 39

Dunston Social
(Dunston Social)

Dunston Social
(Dunston Social)

38 - 33

Silksworth B
(Silksworth)

Spennymoor Town A
(Spennymoor Town)

32 - 44

Silksworth B
(Silksworth)

Stockton
(Stockton)

47 - 38

Barnes Park
(Barnes Park)

Stockton
(Stockton)

43 - 39

Barnes West End
(Barnes West End)

Stockton
(Stockton)

WO Stockton

Holgate W.M.C B
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stockton
(Stockton)

22 - 41

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

Houghton Dairy Lane
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

28 - 48

Barnes West End
(Barnes West End)

Dunnington
(Dunnington)

WO Holgate W.M.C B

Holgate W.M.C B
(Holgate W.M.C)

Holgate W.M.C B
(Holgate W.M.C)

36 - 35

York RI Corinthians
(York Railway Institute Corinth)

York RI Corinthians
(York Railway Institute Corinth)

48 - 42

North Duffield
(North Duffield)

Holgate W.M.C A
(Holgate W.M.C)

29 - 46

York RI Amateurs
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

York RI Amateurs
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

33 - 43

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

47 - 22

Springhead Park
(Springhead Park)

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

WO Nafferton

Kirkbymoorside
(Kirkbymoorside)

Holderness
(Holderness)

29 - 41

Springhead Park
(Springhead Park)

Springhead Park
(Springhead Park)

49 - 30

Kingston
(Kingston)

Kingston
(Kingston)

BYE

South Derbyshire
(South Derbyshire)

34 - 32

Long Eaton Town
(Long Eaton Town)

South Derbyshire
(South Derbyshire)

44 - 43

Derby West End
(Derby West End)

South Derbyshire
(South Derbyshire)

16 - 31

Stute
(Stute)

Stute
(Stute)

34 - 42

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

31 - 28

Kingscroft C
(Kingscroft)

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

30 - 44

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Derby West End
(Derby West End)

BYE

Stute
(Stute)

BYE

Stute
(Stute)

42 - 36

East Leake
(East Leake)

East Leake
(East Leake)

BYE

Newark Northern
(Newark Northern)

WO Church Warsop

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

34 - 33

Cavaliers
(Cavaliers)

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

49 - 22

Brush
(Brush)

Cavaliers
(Cavaliers)

41 - 40

Langwith Junction
(Langwith Junction)

Belgrave
(Belgrave)

BYE

Belgrave
(Belgrave)

27 - 46

Brush
(Brush)

Brush
(Brush)

BYE

Hinckley A
(Hinckley)

BYE

Hinckley A
(Hinckley)

38 - 25

Syston
(Syston)

Hinckley A
(Hinckley)

19 - 38

Shepshed Town A
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town A
(Shepshed Town)

35 - 46

Kingscroft C
(Kingscroft)

Fosseway B
(Fosseway)

0 - 1

Syston
(Syston)

Birstall A
(Birstall)

49 - 30

Hinckley B
(Hinckley)

Birstall A
(Birstall)

32 - 43

Shepshed Town A
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town A
(Shepshed Town)

38 - 22

Holwell Sports
(Holwell Sports)

Ibstock Town
(Ibstock Town)

47 - 30

Kingscroft A
(Kingscroft)

Ibstock Town
(Ibstock Town)

37 - 27

Narborough
(Narborough)

Ibstock Town
(Ibstock Town)

10 - 29

Kingscroft C
(Kingscroft)

Narborough
(Narborough)

36 - 33

Burbage Constitutional
(Burbage Constitutional)

Kingscroft C
(Kingscroft)

38 - 4

Hart Of Fleckney
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Kingscroft C
(Kingscroft)

57 - 25

Thringstone A
(Thringstone)

Knighton Victoria
(Knighton Victoria)

37 - 42

Thringstone A
(Thringstone)

Brookfield Electric
(Brookfield Electric)

BYE

Brookfield Electric
(Brookfield Electric)

38 - 39

New Lount
(New Lount)

New Lount
(New Lount)

50 - 23

Countesthorpe
(Countesthorpe)

New Lount
(New Lount)

45 - 25

Blaby A
(Blaby)

New Lount
(New Lount)

41 - 44

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Birstall B
(Birstall)

15 - 50

New Lount
(New Lount)

Soar Va'ey Mountsorrel
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

48 - 24

Quorn Mills
(Quorn Mills)

Soar Va'ey Mountsorrel
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

23 - 46

Countesthorpe
(Countesthorpe)

Countesthorpe
(Countesthorpe)

50 - 25

Goodwood
(Goodwood)

Loughborough Pheonix
(Loughborough Pheonix)

48 - 32

Leicester Club
(Leicester Club)

Loughborough Pheonix
(Loughborough Pheonix)

0 - 1

Blaby A
(Blaby)

Blaby A
(Blaby)

42 - 30

Blaby B
(Blaby)

Thringstone B
(Thringstone)

WO Blaby A

Blaby A
(Blaby)

Kingscroft B
(Kingscroft)

43 - 51

Shepshed Town B
(Shepshed Town)

Shepshed Town B
(Shepshed Town)

40 - 41

Blaby B
(Blaby)

Fosseway A
(Fosseway)

26 - 46

Blaby B
(Blaby)

Waltham Park
(Waltham Park)

BYE

Waltham Park
(Waltham Park)

26 - 46

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

37 - 38

Grantham
(Grantham)

Grantham
(Grantham)

36 - 48

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

The Shires BC
(Shires BC)

BYE

The Shires BC
(Shires BC)

WO Grantham

Grantham
(Grantham)

St.Giles
(St.Giles)

24 - 39

Grantham
(Grantham)

Boston B.C
(Boston B.C)

37 - 46

Burton House
(Burton House)

Burton House
(Burton House)

40 - 39

Skegness Foreshore
(Skegness Foreshore)

Burton House
(Burton House)

33 - 41

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Skegness Foreshore
(Skegness Foreshore)

41 - 28

Sleaford Town
(Sleaford Town)

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

49 - 36

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

43 - 40

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)