National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Club Two Fours

Beds / Essex / Herts

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 11th Aug 2019

Houghton Regis A
(Houghton Regis)

BYE

Houghton Regis A
(Houghton Regis)

44 - 31

Shefford
(Shefford)

Houghton Regis A
(Houghton Regis)

39 - 32

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Houghton Regis A
(Houghton Regis)

48 - 39

Linslade B
(Linslade)

Houghton Regis A
(Houghton Regis)

8 - 39

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

35 - 47

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

41 - 46

Harlow A
(Harlow)

Shefford
(Shefford)

BYE

Biggleswade Town
(Biggleswade Town)

BYE

Biggleswade Town
(Biggleswade Town)

22 - 54

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Potton
(Potton)

34 - 54

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Barton Le Clay
(Barton Le Clay)

BYE

Barton Le Clay
(Barton Le Clay)

33 - 48

Sharnbrook
(Sharnbrook)

Sharnbrook
(Sharnbrook)

35 - 38

Linslade B
(Linslade)

Sharnbrook
(Sharnbrook)

36 - 21

Houghton Regis B
(Houghton Regis)

Henlow Park A
(Henlow Park)

27 - 41

Stotfold B
(Stotfold)

Stotfold B
(Stotfold)

30 - 43

Linslade B
(Linslade)

Linslade B
(Linslade)

BYE

Stewartby
(Stewartby)

31 - 35

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

21 - 40

Henlow Park B
(Henlow Park)

Henlow Park B
(Henlow Park)

27 - 32

Wilstead
(Wilstead)

Wilstead
(Wilstead)

31 - 46

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

Henlow Park B
(Henlow Park)

BYE

Wilstead
(Wilstead)

BYE

Wilstead
(Wilstead)

WO Wilstead

Stotfold A
(Stotfold)

Stotfold A
(Stotfold)

BYE

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

48 - 29

Maulden
(Maulden)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

47 - 14

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

WO Sandy Conservative

Meltis 96
(Meltis 96)

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

BYE

Linslade A
(Linslade)

31 - 50

Meltis 96
(Meltis 96)

Meltis 96
(Meltis 96)

54 - 24

Leighton Buzzard
(Leighton Buzzard)

Leighton Buzzard
(Leighton Buzzard)

34 - 32

Kempston Hammers
(Kempston Hammers)

Datchworth
(Datchworth)

34 - 42

Garston
(Garston)

Garston
(Garston)

55 - 20

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

Garston
(Garston)

53 - 19

Bovingdon
(Bovingdon)

Garston
(Garston)

27 - 38

Baldock Town B
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town B
(Baldock Town)

35 - 45

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Herts
(Herts)

26 - 43

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

Baldock Town A
(Baldock Town)

43 - 21

Hertford
(Hertford)

Baldock Town A
(Baldock Town)

34 - 44

Bovingdon
(Bovingdon)

Bishops Stortford B
(Bishops Stortford)

43 - 46

Bovingdon
(Bovingdon)

Baldock Town B
(Baldock Town)

57 - 24

St Ippolytts
(St Ippolytts)

Baldock Town B
(Baldock Town)

49 - 19

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

Baldock Town B
(Baldock Town)

54 - 23

Abbots Langley
(Abbots Langley)

Potters Bar A
(Potters Bar)

32 - 47

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

Abbots Langley
(Abbots Langley)

WO Abbots Langley

Rosedale
(Rosedale)

Abbots Langley
(Abbots Langley)

41 - 31

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

37 - 33

Buntingford A
(Buntingford)

Letchworth Garden City
(Letchworth Garden City)

18 - 52

Royston B
(Royston)

Royston B
(Royston)

44 - 26

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

Royston B
(Royston)

40 - 41

Buntingford B
(Buntingford)

Buntingford B
(Buntingford)

40 - 43

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

32 - 45

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

Stevenage Town
(Stevenage Town)

36 - 34

Potters Bar B
(Potters Bar)

Stevenage Town
(Stevenage Town)

31 - 48

Buntingford B
(Buntingford)

Whitethorn
(Whitethorn)

27 - 50

Buntingford B
(Buntingford)

Bishops Stortford A
(Bishops Stortford)

50 - 38

Bushey
(Bushey)

Bishops Stortford A
(Bishops Stortford)

40 - 30

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

Bishops Stortford A
(Bishops Stortford)

25 - 40

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Royston A
(Royston)

41 - 42

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

Mill End
(Mill End)

45 - 33

Sawbridgeworth
(Sawbridgeworth)

Mill End
(Mill End)

32 - 48

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

46 - 40

Potten End
(Potten End)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

46 - 35

Arclight
(Arclight)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

41 - 37

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

28 - 45

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

46 - 32

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

28 - 45

Harlow A
(Harlow)

Arclight
(Arclight)

BYE

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

BYE

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

44 - 40

Happy Valley
(Happy Valley)

Happy Valley
(Happy Valley)

BYE

Colchester West End
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Colchester West End
(Colchester West End)

41 - 26

Braintree
(Braintree)

Colchester West End
(Colchester West End)

36 - 49

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

Braintree
(Braintree)

BYE

Silver End
(Silver End)

BYE

Silver End
(Silver End)

38 - 41

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

BYE

Bocking Alliance
(Bocking Alliance)

BYE

Bocking Alliance
(Bocking Alliance)

35 - 46

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

46 - 20

Southminster
(Southminster)

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

39 - 35

Romford A
(Romford)

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

BYE

Southminster
(Southminster)

BYE

Southminster
(Southminster)

41 - 33

Romford B
(Romford)

Romford B
(Romford)

BYE

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

51 - 21

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

36 - 39

Romford A
(Romford)

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

BYE

Brentwood
(Brentwood)

BYE

Brentwood
(Brentwood)

26 - 47

Romford A
(Romford)

Romford A
(Romford)

BYE

Wanstead Central A
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Wanstead Central A
(Wanstead Central)

46 - 29

Old Dagenham Park
(Old Dagenham Park)

Wanstead Central A
(Wanstead Central)

45 - 26

Wanstead Central B
(Wanstead Central)

Wanstead Central A
(Wanstead Central)

11 - 47

Essex County A
(Essex County)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

35 - 36

Harlow A
(Harlow)

Old Dagenham Park
(Old Dagenham Park)

BYE

Wanstead Central B
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Wanstead Central B
(Wanstead Central)

58 - 30

South B'fleet & Canvey
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

South B'fleet & Canvey
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

Thorpe Bay B
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Thorpe Bay B
(Thorpe Bay)

27 - 40

Essex County A
(Essex County)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

45 - 30

Bournemouth Park B
(Bournemouth Park)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

51 - 32

Bournemouth Park A
(Bournemouth Park)

Bournemouth Park B
(Bournemouth Park)

BYE

Bournemouth Park B
(Bournemouth Park)

2 - 0

Thorpe Bay A
(Thorpe Bay)

Essex County B
(Essex County)

33 - 40

Thorpe Bay A
(Thorpe Bay)

Southend-On-Sea
(Southend-On-Sea)

BYE

Southend-On-Sea
(Southend-On-Sea)

0 - 1

Harlow A
(Harlow)

Harlow A
(Harlow)

48 - 19

Larsen
(Larsen)

Harlow A
(Harlow)

43 - 34

Drums
(Drums)

Harlow A
(Harlow)

BYE

Silverthorn A
(Silverthorn)

BYE

Silverthorn A
(Silverthorn)

WO Larsen

Larsen
(Larsen)

Larsen
(Larsen)

BYE

Silverthorn B
(Silverthorn)

BYE

Silverthorn B
(Silverthorn)

37 - 32

Harlow B
(Harlow)

Silverthorn B
(Silverthorn)

30 - 38

Drums
(Drums)

Harlow B
(Harlow)

BYE

Drums
(Drums)

BYE

Drums
(Drums)

49 - 16

Grays Town
(Grays Town)

Grays Town
(Grays Town)

BYE