National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Top Club

Cumb / Derby / Durham / Lancs / Leics / Lincs / Northum / Notts / Yorks

Round 1
Play by 26th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 9th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 7th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 21st Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 4th Aug 2019
Round 7
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Heaton Hall A
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Heaton Hall A
(Heaton Hall)

3 - 2

Southport
(Southport)

Heaton Hall A
(Heaton Hall)

1 - 4

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

3 - 2

Workington
(Workington)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

4 - 1

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

4 - 1

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

[Challenger]

Stute
(Stute)

Southport
(Southport)

BYE

Bolton
(Bolton)

BYE

Bolton
(Bolton)

1 - 4

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

Heaton Hall B
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

4 - 1

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

2 - 3

Workington
(Workington)

Aspatria
(Aspatria)

BYE

Silloth
(Silloth)

BYE

Silloth
(Silloth)

2 - 3

Workington
(Workington)

Workington
(Workington)

BYE

Dalston
(Dalston)

BYE

Dalston
(Dalston)

2 - 3

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

0 - 5

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

2 - 3

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

Courtfield
(Courtfield)

BYE

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

BYE

Whitehaven
(Whitehaven)

3 - 2

Wigton Park
(Wigton Park)

Wigton Park
(Wigton Park)

BYE

Gosforth
(Gosforth)

4 - 1

Portland
(Portland)

Gosforth
(Gosforth)

2 - 3

St Georges Hospital
(St Georges Hospital)

St Georges Hospital
(St Georges Hospital)

2 - 3

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

Backworth Welfare
(Backworth Welfare)

1 - 4

St Georges Hospital
(St Georges Hospital)

Rockcli'nd Tennis Club
(Rockcliffe Bowling And Tennis)

0 - 5

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

Hexham Elvaston
(Hexham Elvaston)

3 - 2

New Del'al and Newsham
(New Deleval and Newsham)

New Del'al and Newsham
(New Deleval and Newsham)

4 - 1

Benfield
(Benfield)

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

BYE

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

WO Darling'ilway Athletic

Hundens Park
(Hundens Park)

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

4 - 1

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

3 - 2

Silksworth
(Silksworth)

Darling'ilway Athletic
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

3 - 2

Holderness
(Holderness)

Hundens Park
(Hundens Park)

BYE

Elm Tree Social
(Elm Tree Social)

BYE

Elm Tree Social
(Elm Tree Social)

2 - 3

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

Dipton Park
(Dipton Park)

BYE

Houghton Dairy Lane
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

BYE

Houghton Dairy Lane
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

2 - 3

Stockton
(Stockton)

Stockton
(Stockton)

0 - 5

Silksworth
(Silksworth)

Stockton
(Stockton)

BYE

Silksworth
(Silksworth)

BYE

Silksworth
(Silksworth)

5 - 0

Spennymoor Town
(Spennymoor Town)

Spennymoor Town
(Spennymoor Town)

5 - 0

Darlington South Park
(Darlington South Park)

Holgate W.M.C
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Holgate W.M.C
(Holgate W.M.C)

1 - 3

Dunnington
(Dunnington)

Dunnington
(Dunnington)

2 - 3

North Duffield
(North Duffield)

North Duffield
(North Duffield)

2 - 3

Holderness
(Holderness)

Dunnington
(Dunnington)

BYE

North Duffield
(North Duffield)

BYE

North Duffield
(North Duffield)

3 - 2

York RI Amateurs
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

York RI Amateurs
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Nafferton
(Nafferton)

2 - 3

Kingston
(Kingston)

Kingston
(Kingston)

1 - 4

Holderness
(Holderness)

Kingston
(Kingston)

BYE

Holderness
(Holderness)

BYE

Holderness
(Holderness)

BYE

 

[Challenger]

 

Long Eaton Town
(Long Eaton Town)

BYE

Long Eaton Town
(Long Eaton Town)

2 - 3

Derby West End
(Derby West End)

Derby West End
(Derby West End)

1 - 4

Stute
(Stute)

Stute
(Stute)

5 - 0

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

Stute
(Stute)

4 - 1

Blaby
(Blaby)

Stute
(Stute)

5 - 0

New Lount
(New Lount)

Derby West End
(Derby West End)

BYE

Stute
(Stute)

BYE

Stute
(Stute)

3 - 2

South Derbyshire
(South Derbyshire)

South Derbyshire
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

BYE

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

3 - 2

East Leake
(East Leake)

Church Warsop
(Church Warsop)

3 - 2

Langwith Junction
(Langwith Junction)

East Leake
(East Leake)

BYE

Langwith Junction
(Langwith Junction)

BYE

Langwith Junction
(Langwith Junction)

4 - 1

Cavaliers
(Cavaliers)

Cavaliers
(Cavaliers)

BYE

Burbage Constitutional
(Burbage Constitutional)

2 - 3

Brookfield Electric
(Brookfield Electric)

Brookfield Electric
(Brookfield Electric)

1 - 4

Fosseway
(Fosseway)

Fosseway
(Fosseway)

1 - 4

Birstall A
(Birstall)

Birstall A
(Birstall)

2 - 3

Blaby
(Blaby)

Fosseway
(Fosseway)

4 - 1

Syston
(Syston)

Birstall A
(Birstall)

3 - 2

Narborough
(Narborough)

Birstall A
(Birstall)

4 - 1

Belgrave
(Belgrave)

Belgrave
(Belgrave)

3 - 2

Coalville Town
(Coalville Town)

Kingscroft
(Kingscroft)

2 - 3

Blaby
(Blaby)

Blaby
(Blaby)

4 - 1

Goodwood
(Goodwood)

Blaby
(Blaby)

3 - 2

Knighton Victoria
(Knighton Victoria)

Market Bosworth
(Market Bosworth)

1 - 4

Goodwood
(Goodwood)

Ibstock Town
(Ibstock Town)

3 - 2

Hinckley
(Hinckley)

Ibstock Town
(Ibstock Town)

2 - 3

Knighton Victoria
(Knighton Victoria)

Knighton Victoria
(Knighton Victoria)

4 - 1

Kibworth
(Kibworth)

Birstall B
(Birstall)

1 - 4

New Lount
(New Lount)

New Lount
(New Lount)

3 - 2

Thringstone
(Thringstone)

New Lount
(New Lount)

4 - 1

Shepshed Town
(Shepshed Town)

New Lount
(New Lount)

4 - 1

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

New Lount
(New Lount)

3 - 1

Burton House
(Burton House)

Thringstone
(Thringstone)

4 - 1

Loughbo'gh Greenfields
(Loughborough Greenfields)

St Marg'S Co-Operative
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

4 - 1

Brush
(Brush)

St Marg'S Co-Operative
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

1 - 4

Shepshed Town
(Shepshed Town)

Leicester Club
(Leicester Club)

1 - 4

Shepshed Town
(Shepshed Town)

Soar Va'ey Mountsorrel
(Soar Valley Mountsorrel)

0 - 1

Hart Of Fleckney
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Hart Of Fleckney
(Hart Of Fleckney)

1 - 4

Loughborough Pheonix
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Loughborough Pheonix
(Loughborough Pheonix)

0 - 5

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

Sileby
(Sileby)

1 - 4

Loughborough Pheonix
(Loughborough Pheonix)

The Shires BC
(Shires BC)

BYE

The Shires BC
(Shires BC)

2 - 3

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

Cleethorpes
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Waltham Park
(Waltham Park)

BYE

Waltham Park
(Waltham Park)

2 - 3

St.Giles
(St.Giles)

St.Giles
(St.Giles)

0 - 5

Burton House
(Burton House)

Burton House
(Burton House)

4 - 1

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

St.Giles
(St.Giles)

BYE

Skegness Foreshore
(Skegness Foreshore)

BYE

Skegness Foreshore
(Skegness Foreshore)

2 - 3

Burton House
(Burton House)

Burton House
(Burton House)

3 - 2

Boston B.C
(Boston B.C)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

BYE

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

2 - 3

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

3 - 2

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

Royal Mail Cart
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Spalding Town
(Spalding Town)

5 - 0

Castle Spalding
(Castle Spalding)

Castle Spalding
(Castle Spalding)

BYE