National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Top Club

Beds / Essex / Herts

Round 1
Play by 26th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 9th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 7th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 21st Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 4th Aug 2019
Round 7
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Meltis 96
(Meltis 96)

BYE

Meltis 96
(Meltis 96)

1 - 4

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

4 - 1

Maulden
(Maulden)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

5 - 0

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

3 - 2

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

4 - 1

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

[Challenger]

Garston
(Garston)

Sandy Conservative
(Sandy Conservative)

BYE

Maulden
(Maulden)

BYE

Maulden
(Maulden)

WO Maulden

Leighton Buzzard
(Leighton Buzzard)

Leighton Buzzard
(Leighton Buzzard)

BYE

Kempston Hammers
(Kempston Hammers)

BYE

Kempston Hammers
(Kempston Hammers)

5 - 0

Stewartby
(Stewartby)

Kempston Hammers
(Kempston Hammers)

0 - 5

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

Stewartby
(Stewartby)

BYE

Beech Hill
(Beech Hill)

BYE

Beech Hill
(Beech Hill)

2 - 3

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

Flitwick
(Flitwick)

BYE

Shefford
(Shefford)

BYE

Shefford
(Shefford)

1 - 4

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

5 - 0

Linslade
(Linslade)

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

3 - 2

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

Dunstable Town
(Dunstable Town)

0 - 5

Luton Town
(Luton Town)

Stotfold
(Stotfold)

BYE

Stotfold
(Stotfold)

1 - 4

Linslade
(Linslade)

Linslade
(Linslade)

BYE

Potton
(Potton)

BYE

Potton
(Potton)

1 - 4

Houghton Regis
(Houghton Regis)

Houghton Regis
(Houghton Regis)

2 - 3

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

Sharnbrook
(Sharnbrook)

1 - 4

Houghton Regis
(Houghton Regis)

Barton Le Clay
(Barton Le Clay)

4 - 1

Biggleswade Town
(Biggleswade Town)

Barton Le Clay
(Barton Le Clay)

WO Sandy Town

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

Henlow Park
(Henlow Park)

1 - 4

Sandy Town
(Sandy Town)

Colchester West End
(Colchester West End)

1 - 4

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

3 - 2

Mersea Island
(Mersea Island)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

3 - 2

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

3 - 2

Silver End
(Silver End)

Brightlingsea
(Brightlingsea)

5 - 0

Stock & Buttsbury
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Mersea Island
(Mersea Island)

BYE

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

3 - 2

Frinton
(Frinton)

Wivenhoe
(Wivenhoe)

3 - 2

Happy Valley
(Happy Valley)

Happy Valley
(Happy Valley)

3 - 2

Arclight
(Arclight)

Silver End
(Silver End)

5 - 0

Braintree
(Braintree)

Silver End
(Silver End)

3 - 2

Bocking Alliance
(Bocking Alliance)

Silver End
(Silver End)

5 - 0

Dunmow
(Dunmow)

Bocking Alliance
(Bocking Alliance)

3 - 2

Saffron Walden Town
(Saffron Walden Town)

Witham
(Witham)

WO Tiptree Jobserve

Tiptree Jobserve
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Tiptree Jobserve
(Tiptree Jobserve)

2 - 3

Dunmow
(Dunmow)

Dunmow
(Dunmow)

BYE

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

BYE

Chelmsford
(Chelmsford)

0 - 5

Great Baddow
(Great Baddow)

Great Baddow
(Great Baddow)

2 - 3

Writtle
(Writtle)

Writtle
(Writtle)

1 - 4

Stock & Buttsbury
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Great Baddow
(Great Baddow)

BYE

Maldon
(Maldon)

3 - 2

R.H.P. (Chelmsford)
(R.H.P. (Chelmsford))

Maldon
(Maldon)

2 - 3

Writtle
(Writtle)

Writtle
(Writtle)

BYE

Burnham Hillside A
(Burnham Hillside)

BYE

Burnham Hillside A
(Burnham Hillside)

3 - 2

Falcon
(Falcon)

Burnham Hillside A
(Burnham Hillside)

1 - 4

Stock & Buttsbury
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Falcon
(Falcon)

BYE

Stock & Buttsbury
(Stock & Buttsbury)

BYE

Stock & Buttsbury
(Stock & Buttsbury)

4 - 1

Burnham Hillside B
(Burnham Hillside)

Burnham Hillside B
(Burnham Hillside)

BYE

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

5 - 0

Brentwood
(Brentwood)

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

5 - 0

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

Kings Chase
(Kings Chase)

2 - 3

Romford A
(Romford)

Romford A
(Romford)

4 - 1

Essex County A
(Essex County)

Romford A
(Romford)

2 - 3

Garston
(Garston)

Brentwood
(Brentwood)

BYE

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

BYE

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

3 - 2

Rainham
(Rainham)

Romford B
(Romford)

2 - 3

Rainham
(Rainham)

Upminster
(Upminster)

BYE

Upminster
(Upminster)

0 - 5

Romford A
(Romford)

Romford A
(Romford)

4 - 1

Wanstead Central
(Wanstead Central)

Romford A
(Romford)

BYE

Wanstead Central
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Wanstead Central
(Wanstead Central)

3 - 2

Old Dagenham Park
(Old Dagenham Park)

Woodford
(Woodford)

2 - 3

Old Dagenham Park
(Old Dagenham Park)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

BYE

Essex County A
(Essex County)

4 - 1

Thorpe Bay
(Thorpe Bay)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

5 - 0

Essex County B
(Essex County)

Essex County A
(Essex County)

3 - 2

Harlow
(Harlow)

Thorpe Bay
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Bournemouth Park
(Bournemouth Park)

BYE

Bournemouth Park
(Bournemouth Park)

2 - 3

Essex County B
(Essex County)

Essex County B
(Essex County)

5 - 0

South B'fleet & Canvey
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Connaught
(Connaught)

BYE

Connaught
(Connaught)

2 - 3

Harlow
(Harlow)

Harlow
(Harlow)

4 - 1

Silverthorn
(Silverthorn)

Larsen
(Larsen)

2 - 3

Harlow
(Harlow)

Silverthorn
(Silverthorn)

4 - 1

Buckhurst Hill
(Buckhurst Hill)

Silverthorn
(Silverthorn)

4 - 1

Grays Town
(Grays Town)

Drums
(Drums)

2 - 3

Grays Town
(Grays Town)

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

3 - 2

Buntingford
(Buntingford)

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

4 - 1

Datchworth
(Datchworth)

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

2 - 3

Garston
(Garston)

Garston
(Garston)

3 - 2

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Hemel Hempstead
(Hemel Hempstead)

0 - 5

Buntingford
(Buntingford)

Potten End
(Potten End)

BYE

Potten End
(Potten End)

2 - 3

Datchworth
(Datchworth)

Datchworth
(Datchworth)

BYE

Bushey
(Bushey)

1 - 4

Garston
(Garston)

Garston
(Garston)

WO Garston

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

Garston
(Garston)

WO Garston

Herts
(Herts)

Sawbridgeworth
(Sawbridgeworth)

2 - 3

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

Kings Langley
(Kings Langley)

WO Kings Langley

Stevenage Town
(Stevenage Town)

Kings Langley
(Kings Langley)

0 - 5

Herts
(Herts)

Herts
(Herts)

BYE

Hertford
(Hertford)

BYE

Hertford
(Hertford)

1 - 4

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

4 - 1

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

½ - 4 ½

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Rosedale
(Rosedale)

2 - 3

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

BYE

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

0 - 5

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

5 - 0

Abbots Langley
(Abbots Langley)

Bishops Stortford
(Bishops Stortford)

WO Bishops Stortford

St Ippolytts
(St Ippolytts)

Bishops Stortford
(Bishops Stortford)

2 - 3

Potters Bar
(Potters Bar)

Potters Bar
(Potters Bar)

2 - 3

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

1 - 4

Potters Bar
(Potters Bar)

Royston
(Royston)

2 - 3

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

4 - 1

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

BYE