National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Top Club

Cornwall / Devon / Somerset

Round 1
Play by 26th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 9th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 7th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 21st Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 4th Aug 2019
Round 7
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Falmouth
(Falmouth)

BYE

Falmouth
(Falmouth)

1 - 4

Stenalees
(Stenalees)

Stenalees
(Stenalees)

4 - 1

St Austell
(St Austell)

Stenalees
(Stenalees)

1 - 4

Carnon Downs
(Carnon Downs)

Carnon Downs
(Carnon Downs)

2 - 3

Topsham
(Topsham)

Topsham
(Topsham)

1 - 4

Kings B
(Kings)

Kings B
(Kings)

4 - 1

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

Stenalees
(Stenalees)

BYE

Chacewater A
(Chacewater)

BYE

Chacewater A
(Chacewater)

WO St Austell

St Austell
(St Austell)

St Austell
(St Austell)

BYE

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

BYE

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

2 - 3

Newquay (Trenance) A
(Newquay (Trenance))

Newquay (Trenance) A
(Newquay (Trenance))

0 - 5

Carnon Downs
(Carnon Downs)

Newquay (Trenance) A
(Newquay (Trenance))

BYE

Carnon Downs
(Carnon Downs)

BYE

Carnon Downs
(Carnon Downs)

WO Carnon Downs

Newquay (Trenance) B
(Newquay (Trenance))

Newquay (Trenance) B
(Newquay (Trenance))

3 - 2

Chacewater B
(Chacewater)

Rock Park
(Rock Park)

BYE

Rock Park
(Rock Park)

3 - 2

Crediton
(Crediton)

Rock Park
(Rock Park)

3 - 2

United Services
(United Services)

Rock Park
(Rock Park)

1 - 4

Topsham
(Topsham)

Crediton
(Crediton)

BYE

United Services
(United Services)

BYE

United Services
(United Services)

3 ½ - 1 ½

South Molton
(South Molton)

South Molton
(South Molton)

5 - 0

Barnstaple
(Barnstaple)

Topsham
(Topsham)

4 - 1

Sidmouth
(Sidmouth)

Topsham
(Topsham)

WO Topsham

Heavitree
(Heavitree)

Topsham
(Topsham)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Exonia
(Exonia)

Heavitree
(Heavitree)

BYE

Exonia
(Exonia)

3 - 2

Madeira
(Madeira)

Exonia
(Exonia)

3 - 2

Culm Vale
(Culm Vale)

Culm Vale
(Culm Vale)

BYE

Marldon (Maple Leaf)
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

BYE

Marldon (Maple Leaf)
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

0 - 5

Newton Abbot
(Newton Abbot)

Newton Abbot
(Newton Abbot)

1 - 4

Shaldon
(Shaldon)

Shaldon
(Shaldon)

2 - 3

Kings B
(Kings)

Kings B
(Kings)

4 - 1

New Plymouth
(New Plymouth)

Newton Abbot
(Newton Abbot)

BYE

Kings A
(Kings)

BYE

Kings A
(Kings)

0 - 5

Shaldon
(Shaldon)

Shaldon
(Shaldon)

BYE

Bitton 'k (Teignmouth)
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

BYE

Bitton 'k (Teignmouth)
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

3 - 2

Paignton-Torbay
(Paignton-Torbay)

Bitton 'k (Teignmouth)
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

0 - 5

Kings B
(Kings)

Paignton-Torbay
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Torquay
(Torquay)

BYE

Torquay
(Torquay)

0 - 5

Kings B
(Kings)

Kings B
(Kings)

BYE

Pennycross Sports A
(Pennycross Sports)

BYE

Pennycross Sports A
(Pennycross Sports)

4 - 1

Plymstock
(Plymstock)

Pennycross Sports A
(Pennycross Sports)

3 - 2

Beacon Down (Plymouth)
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Pennycross Sports A
(Pennycross Sports)

2 - 3

New Plymouth
(New Plymouth)

Plymstock
(Plymstock)

BYE

Plymouth (Sir Fran) A
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Plymouth (Sir Fran) A
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

1 - 4

Beacon Down (Plymouth)
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Beacon Down (Plymouth)
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

BYE

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

WO North Down (Plymouth)

Pennycross Sports B
(Pennycross Sports)

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

2 - 3

New Plymouth
(New Plymouth)

Pennycross Sports B
(Pennycross Sports)

BYE

New Plymouth
(New Plymouth)

BYE

New Plymouth
(New Plymouth)

3 - 2

Plymouth (Sir Fran) B
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Plymouth (Sir Fran) B
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

3 - 2

Knowle Mens
(Knowle)

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

4 - 1

Stothert & Pitt
(Stothert & Pitt)

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

3 - 2

Congresbury
(Congresbury)

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

3 - 2

St Anne's Park Bristol
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

3 - 2

Bristol A
(Bristol)

Bath Men's
(Bath Men's)

2 - 3

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

Stothert & Pitt
(Stothert & Pitt)

BYE

Keynsham
(Keynsham)

WO Keynsham

Alexandra
(Alexandra.)

Keynsham
(Keynsham)

2 - 3

Congresbury
(Congresbury)

Congresbury
(Congresbury)

BYE

Norwest
(Norwest)

WO Norwest

Paulton
(Paulton)

Norwest
(Norwest)

4 - 1

Isle Of Wedmore
(Isle Of Wedmore)

Norwest
(Norwest)

2 - 3

St Anne's Park Bristol
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

Isle Of Wedmore
(Isle Of Wedmore)

BYE

St Anne's Park Bristol
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

3 - 2

Long Ashton
(Long Ashton)

St Anne's Park Bristol
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

3 - 2

Frome Selwood
(Frome Selwood)

Frome Selwood
(Frome Selwood)

BYE

Bristol A
(Bristol)

3 - 2

St Andrews
(St Andrews)

Bristol A
(Bristol)

5 - 0

Clevedo'romenade Men's
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Bristol A
(Bristol)

4 - 1

Somerton & District
(Somerton & District)

Bristol A
(Bristol)

4 - 1

Purnell
(Purnell)

Clevedo'romenade Men's
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

BYE

Somerton & District
(Somerton & District)

BYE

Somerton & District
(Somerton & District)

3 - 2

Frome Park
(Frome Park)

Frome Park
(Frome Park)

BYE

Castle Cary
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Castle Cary
(Castle Cary)

4 - 1

Wyrral Park
(Wyrral Park)

Castle Cary
(Castle Cary)

0 - 5

Purnell
(Purnell)

Yatton
(Yatton)

1 - 4

Wyrral Park
(Wyrral Park)

Purnell
(Purnell)

BYE

Purnell
(Purnell)

5 - 0

Portishead Men's
(Portishead Men's)

Portishead Men's
(Portishead Men's)

3 - 2

West Backwell
(West Backwell)

Bristol B
(Bristol)

BYE

Bristol B
(Bristol)

2 - 3

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

4 - 1

Clarence
(Clarence)

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

4 - 1

Portish'h Legion Men's
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

4 - 1

Ilminster
(Ilminster)

Street
(Street)

WO Clevedon

Clevedon
(Clevedon)

Fosseway.
(Fosseway.)

BYE

Fosseway.
(Fosseway.)

2 - 3

Clarence
(Clarence)

Clarence
(Clarence)

3 - 2

City Of Wells
(City Of Wells)

Portish'h Legion Men's
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Portish'h Legion Men's
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

1 - 0

Victoria
(Victoria Men)

Portish'h Legion Men's
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

3 - 2

Willmott Park
(Willmott Park)

Prattens
(Prattens)

2 - 3

Victoria
(Victoria Men)

Chew Stoke
(Chew Stoke)

BYE

Chew Stoke
(Chew Stoke)

2 - 3

Willmott Park
(Willmott Park)

Willmott Park
(Willmott Park)

3 - 2

Bloomfield
(Bloomfield)

Taunton
(Taunton)

BYE

Taunton
(Taunton)

3 - 2

Westland Sports
(Westland Sports)

Taunton
(Taunton)

2 - 3

Wellington
(Wellington.)

Wellington
(Wellington.)

1 - 4

Ilminster
(Ilminster)

Westland Sports
(Westland Sports)

BYE

Yeovil
(Yeovil)

BYE

Yeovil
(Yeovil)

2 - 3

Wellington
(Wellington.)

Wellington
(Wellington.)

BYE

Ilminster
(Ilminster)

BYE

Ilminster
(Ilminster)

5 - 0

Bridgwater
(Bridgwater)

Ilminster
(Ilminster)

3 - 2

Watchet
(Watchet)

Bridgwater
(Bridgwater)

BYE

Watchet
(Watchet)

BYE

Watchet
(Watchet)

3 - 2

Taunton Deane
(Taunton Deane)

Taunton Deane
(Taunton Deane)

BYE