National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Top Club

Dorset / Hamps / IOW / Wilts

Round 1
Play by 26th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 9th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 7th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 21st Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 4th Aug 2019
Round 7
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Westlecot A
(Westlecot)

5 - 0

Wroughton
(Wroughton)

Westlecot A
(Westlecot)

4 - 1

Royal Wootton Basset B
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Westlecot A
(Westlecot)

4 - 1

Royal Wootton Basset A
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Westlecot A
(Westlecot)

5 - 0

Chippenham Park
(Chippenham Park)

Westlecot A
(Westlecot)

2 - 3

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

2 - 3

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

3 - 2

Atherley B
(Atherley)

Royal Wootton Basset B
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

3 - 2

Westlecot B
(Westlecot)

Royal Wootton Basset A
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

5 - 0

Stratton Churchway
(Stratton Churchway)

Royal Wootton Basset A
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

5 - 0

Highworth
(Highworth)

Highworth
(Highworth)

4 - 1

Purton
(Purton)

Chippenham Park
(Chippenham Park)

BYE

Chippenham Park
(Chippenham Park)

3 - 2

North Wilts
(North Wilts)

Chippenham Park
(Chippenham Park)

3 - 2

Chippenham Town
(Chippenham Town)

North Wilts
(North Wilts)

BYE

Chippenham Town
(Chippenham Town)

BYE

Chippenham Town
(Chippenham Town)

5 - 0

Malmesbury
(Malmesbury)

Malmesbury
(Malmesbury)

BYE

Trowbridge Town
(Trowbridge Town)

2 - 3

Spencer Melksham
(Spencer Melksham)

Spencer Melksham
(Spencer Melksham)

2 - 3

Box
(Box)

Box
(Box)

2 - 3

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

4 - 1

Holt.
(Holt.)

Box
(Box)

BYE

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Spencer Moulton
(Spencer Moulton)

5 - 0

Warminster
(Warminster)

Warminster
(Warminster)

WO Warminster

BYE

Holt.
(Holt.)

BYE

Holt.
(Holt.)

4 - 1

Wilton
(Wilton)

Holt.
(Holt.)

4 - 1

Salisbury
(Salisbury)

Wilton
(Wilton)

BYE

Amesbury
(Amesbury)

BYE

Amesbury
(Amesbury)

1 - 4

Salisbury
(Salisbury)

Salisbury
(Salisbury)

BYE

Lyme Regis
(Lyme Regis)

BYE

Lyme Regis
(Lyme Regis)

4 - 1

Dorchester A
(Dorchester)

Lyme Regis
(Lyme Regis)

0 - 5

Greenhill A
(Greenhill)

Greenhill A
(Greenhill)

3 - 2

Dorchester B
(Dorchester)

Greenhill A
(Greenhill)

2 - 3

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

Dorchester A
(Dorchester)

BYE

Greenhill A
(Greenhill)

BYE

Greenhill A
(Greenhill)

3 - 2

Bridport
(Bridport)

Bridport
(Bridport)

BYE

Wellworthy
(Wellworthy)

1 - 4

Weymout'Melcombe Regis
(Weymouth & Melcombe Regis)

Weymout'Melcombe Regis
(Weymouth & Melcombe Regis)

1 - 4

Dorchester B
(Dorchester)

Dorchester B
(Dorchester)

4 - 1

Sherborne
(Sherborne)

Dorchester B
(Dorchester)

BYE

Greenhill B
(Greenhill)

BYE

Greenhill B
(Greenhill)

1 - 4

Sherborne
(Sherborne)

Sherborne
(Sherborne)

BYE

Broadstone Wessex
(Broadstone Wessex)

BYE

Broadstone Wessex
(Broadstone Wessex)

2 - 3

Blandford
(Blandford)

Blandford
(Blandford)

0 - 5

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

4 - 1

Branksome Park
(Branksome Park)

Blandford
(Blandford)

BYE

Wimborne
(Wimborne)

BYE

Wimborne
(Wimborne)

0 - 5

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

Poole Park B
(Poole Park)

BYE

Poole Park A
(Poole Park)

BYE

Poole Park A
(Poole Park)

3 - 2

Shaftesbury
(Shaftesbury)

Poole Park A
(Poole Park)

2 - 3

Branksome Park
(Branksome Park)

Shaftesbury
(Shaftesbury)

BYE

Branksome Park
(Branksome Park)

BYE

Branksome Park
(Branksome Park)

4 - 1

Swanage
(Swanage)

Swanage
(Swanage)

BYE

Alton
(Alton)

3 - 2

Aldershot Traction
(Aldershot Traction)

Alton
(Alton)

3 - 2

Cove B
(Cove)

Alton
(Alton)

3 - 2

Alton Social
(Alton Social)

Alton
(Alton)

1 - 4

Cove A
(Cove)

Cove A
(Cove)

0 - 5

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

1 - 4

Atherley B
(Atherley)

Cove B
(Cove)

BYE

Kingsclere
(Kingsclere)

2 - 3

Alton Social
(Alton Social)

Alton Social
(Alton Social)

WO Alton Social

Farnborough
(Farnborough)

Farnborough
(Farnborough)

3 - 2

Fleet United
(Fleet United)

Headley
(Headley)

1 - 4

Basingstoke Town
(Basingstoke Town)

Basingstoke Town
(Basingstoke Town)

2 - 3

Oakley
(Oakley)

Oakley
(Oakley)

2 - 3

Cove A
(Cove)

Oakley
(Oakley)

5 - 0

Yateley
(Yateley)

Old Basing
(Old Basing)

2 - 3

Whitchurch
(Whitchurch)

Whitchurch
(Whitchurch)

1 - 4

Cove A
(Cove)

Cove A
(Cove)

4 - 1

Liphook
(Liphook)

Milton Park
(Milton Park)

3 - 2

Fareham
(Fareham)

Milton Park
(Milton Park)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Alexandra (Hants)
(Alexandra (Hants))

Alexandra (Hants)
(Alexandra (Hants))

0 - 5

Priory
(Priory)

Priory
(Priory)

2 - 3

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

Pembroke Gardens
(Pembroke Gardens)

2 - 3

Alexandra (Hants)
(Alexandra (Hants))

Portsmo' Water Company
(Portsmouth Water Company)

1 - 4

Leigh Park
(Leigh Park)

Leigh Park
(Leigh Park)

2 - 3

Priory
(Priory)

Lee-On-The-Solent
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Priory
(Priory)

Rowner
(Rowner)

4 - 1

Gosport
(Gosport)

Rowner
(Rowner)

2 - 3

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

3 - 2

Fleming Park
(Fleming Park)

Southsea Waverley
(Southsea Waverley)

BYE

Fleming Park
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Fleming Park
(Fleming Park)

4 - 1

Atherley A
(Atherley)

Woolston & District
(Woolston & District)

0 - 5

Atherley A
(Atherley)

Andover
(Andover)

2 - 3

Eastleigh Rail
(Eastleigh Rail)

Eastleigh Rail
(Eastleigh Rail)

2 - 3

Southam' Bowling Green
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Southam' Bowling Green
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

2 - 3

Atherley B
(Atherley)

Atherley B
(Atherley)

4 - 1

Fordingbridge
(Fordingbridge)

Atherley B
(Atherley)

3 - 2

Shanklin A
(Shanklin)

Southam' Bowling Green
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

4 - 1

Lockswood
(Lockswood)

Atherley B
(Atherley)

4 - 1

Banister Park
(Banister Park)

Atherley B
(Atherley)

4 - 1

Sports 'e, Southampton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Kings Park
(Kings Park)

2 - 3

Sports 'e, Southampton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Swanmore
(Swanmore)

4 - 1

New Milton
(New Milton)

Swanmore
(Swanmore)

2 - 3

Fordingbridge
(Fordingbridge)

Fordingbridge
(Fordingbridge)

4 - 1

Boscombe Cliff
(Boscombe Cliff)

Fordingbridge
(Fordingbridge)

5 - 0

Bournemouth
(Bournemouth)

Ringwood
(Ringwood)

1 - 4

Boscombe Cliff
(Boscombe Cliff)

Boscombe Cliff
(Boscombe Cliff)

WO Boscombe Cliff

Southbourne
(Southbourne)

Southbourne
(Southbourne)

3 - 2

Argyll
(Argyll)

Cowes Medina A
(Cowes Medina)

BYE

Cowes Medina A
(Cowes Medina)

3 - 2

Sandown A
(Sandown)

Cowes Medina A
(Cowes Medina)

0 - 5

Shanklin A
(Shanklin)

Shanklin A
(Shanklin)

5 - 0

Ryde Marina
(Ryde Marina)

Sandown A
(Sandown)

BYE

Plessey Radar A
(Plessey Radar)

BYE

Plessey Radar A
(Plessey Radar)

1 - 4

Shanklin A
(Shanklin)

Shanklin A
(Shanklin)

5 - 0

Plessey Radar B
(Plessey Radar)

Shanklin B
(Shanklin)

BYE

Shanklin B
(Shanklin)

1 - 4

Ryde Marina
(Ryde Marina)

Ryde Marina
(Ryde Marina)

3 - 2

Ventnor
(Ventnor)

Ryde Marina
(Ryde Marina)

4 - 1

Bembridge
(Bembridge)

Ventnor
(Ventnor)

5 - 0

Sandown B
(Sandown)

Ventnor
(Ventnor)

4 - 1

Cowes Medina B
(Cowes Medina)

Cowes Medina B
(Cowes Medina)

BYE