National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mens Top Club

Kent / Sussex

Round 1
Play by 26th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 9th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 7th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 21st Jul 2019
Round 6
Play by 4th Aug 2019
Round 7
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Blackheath Greenwich A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

4 - 1

Bethlem Royal Hospital
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

Blackheath Greenwich A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

1 - 4

Woolwich & Plumstead
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

Woolwich & Plumstead
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

1 - 4

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

1 - 4

Bromley B
(Bromley)

Bromley B
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Vcd
(Vcd)

Bromley B
(Bromley)

5 - 0

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

Bromley B
(Bromley)

[Challenger]

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

Blackheath Greenwich B
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

2 - 3

Woolwich & Plumstead
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

Bellingham
(Bellingham)

4 - 1

Royal Bank Of Scotland
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Bellingham
(Bellingham)

0 - 5

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

5 - 0

Orpington Excelsior
(Orpington Excelsior)

West Wickham B
(West Wickham)

3 - 2

Bromley Town
(Bromley Town)

West Wickham B
(West Wickham)

2 - 3

West Wickham A
(West Wickham)

West Wickham A
(West Wickham)

1 - 4

Bromley B
(Bromley)

West Wickham A
(West Wickham)

BYE

Bromley B
(Bromley)

5 - 0

Woodcro'nservative BC)
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

Bromley B
(Bromley)

5 - 0

Bromley A
(Bromley)

Met Police
(Met Police)

2 - 3

Bromley A
(Bromley)

Baker Bexford
(Baker Bexford)

3 - 2

Empire
(Empire)

Baker Bexford
(Baker Bexford)

4 - 1

Woodlands Park
(Woodlands Park)

Baker Bexford
(Baker Bexford)

1 - 4

Vcd
(Vcd)

Vcd
(Vcd)

5 - 0

Halls
(Halls)

Woodlands Park
(Woodlands Park)

3 - 2

Ogf
(Ogf)

Cobham
(Cobham)

BYE

Cobham
(Cobham)

1 - 4

Vcd
(Vcd)

Vcd
(Vcd)

BYE

Northfleet
(Northfleet)

BYE

Northfleet
(Northfleet)

2 - 3

Halls
(Halls)

Halls
(Halls)

4 - 1

Gravese' Bowls Section
(Gravesend R.F.C. Bowls Section)

Halls
(Halls)

BYE

Horton Kirby
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Horton Kirby
(Horton Kirby)

2 - 3

Gravese' Bowls Section
(Gravesend R.F.C. Bowls Section)

Gravese' Bowls Section
(Gravesend R.F.C. Bowls Section)

BYE

Kemsley
(Kemsley)

2 - 3

Chatham
(Chatham)

Chatham
(Chatham)

4 - 1

Ditton
(Ditton)

Chatham
(Chatham)

2 - 3

Queenborough
(Queenborough)

Queenborough
(Queenborough)

2 - 3

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

2 - 3

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

Sheerne' (St. Georges)
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

1 - 4

Ditton
(Ditton)

Sevenoaks
(Sevenoaks)

WO Sevenoaks

Appleyard
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Sevenoaks
(Sevenoaks)

WO Queenborough

Queenborough
(Queenborough)

Queenborough
(Queenborough)

3 - 2

Borstal
(Borstal)

Tonbridge
(Tonbridge)

4 ½ - ½

Civil S'(Chatham Area)
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Tonbridge
(Tonbridge)

2 - 3

Marden
(Marden)

Marden
(Marden)

2 - 3

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

Milton Regis
(Milton Regis)

1 - 4

Marden
(Marden)

Bearsted & Thurnham
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

3 - 2

Maidstone
(Maidstone)

Bearsted & Thurnham
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

2 - 3

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

BYE

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Dane Park
(Dane Park)

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Aylesham & Snowdown
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

WO Canterbury A

Herne Bay
(Herne Bay)

Canterbury A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Sandwich B
(Sandwich)

Betteshanger
(Betteshanger)

2 - 3

Aylesham & Snowdown
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

Lenham
(Lenham)

2 - 3

Herne Bay
(Herne Bay)

Herne Bay
(Herne Bay)

3 - 2

Gateway'Buckland Mill)
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Gateway'Buckland Mill)
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

4 - 1

Thanet
(Thanet)

Sellindge & District
(Sellindge & District)

3 - 2

Folkestone Park
(Folkestone Park)

Sellindge & District
(Sellindge & District)

3 - 2

Birchington-On-Sea
(Birchington-On-Sea)

Sellindge & District
(Sellindge & District)

0 - 5

Sandwich B
(Sandwich)

Lyminge
(Lyminge)

1 - 4

Birchington-On-Sea
(Birchington-On-Sea)

Minster
(Minster)

4 - 1

Folkestone
(Folkestone)

Minster
(Minster)

1 - 4

Sandwich B
(Sandwich)

Sandwich B
(Sandwich)

3 - 2

Hythe
(Hythe)

Canterbury B
(Canterbury)

1 - 4

Deal
(Deal)

Deal
(Deal)

1 - 4

St. Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

St. Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

2 - 3

Sandwich A
(Sandwich)

Sandwich A
(Sandwich)

1 - 4

White Rock
(White Rock)

White Rock
(White Rock)

4 - 1

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

White Rock
(White Rock)

2 - 3

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

St. Lawrence
(St. Lawrence)

5 - 0

Cliftonville
(Cliftonville)

Tilmanstone Welfare
(Tilmanstone Welfare)

WO Sandwich A

Sandwich A
(Sandwich)

Sandwich A
(Sandwich)

5 - 0

Whitstable
(Whitstable)

Whitstable
(Whitstable)

3 - 2

Ramsgate
(Ramsgate)

Kearsney
(Kearsney)

BYE

Kearsney
(Kearsney)

3 - 2

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Kearsney
(Kearsney)

0 - 5

White Rock
(White Rock)

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE

White Rock
(White Rock)

BYE

White Rock
(White Rock)

3 - 2

Spartan & Lakeside
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Hailsham
(Hailsham)

0 - 5

Spartan & Lakeside
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Bexhill
(Bexhill)

3 - 2

Sidley Martlets
(Sidley Martlets)

Bexhill
(Bexhill)

5 - 0

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

Bexhill
(Bexhill)

2 - 3

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

3 - 2

West Hoathly
(West Hoathly)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

3 - 2

Crouch B
(Crouch)

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

3 - 2

Crouch A
(Crouch)

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

4 ½ - ½

Gildredge Park
(Gildredge Park)

Gullivers
(Gullivers)

2 - 3

Gildredge Park
(Gildredge Park)

Uckfield
(Uckfield)

BYE

Uckfield
(Uckfield)

2 - 3

Woodingdean
(Woodingdean)

Woodingdean
(Woodingdean)

2 - 3

West Hoathly
(West Hoathly)

Woodingdean
(Woodingdean)

4 - 1

Preston (Brighton) Ltd
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Newick
(Newick)

1 - 4

Lindfield
(Lindfield)

Lindfield
(Lindfield)

0 - 5

West Hoathly
(West Hoathly)

Mackie
(Mackie)

1 - 4

West Hoathly
(West Hoathly)

Southwick
(Southwick)

BYE

Southwick
(Southwick)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Hollingbury Park
(Hollingbury Park)

Hollingbury Park
(Hollingbury Park)

1 - 4

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

4 - 1

Horsham
(Horsham)

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

4 - 1

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

Hollingbury Park
(Hollingbury Park)

3 - 2

Burgess Hill A
(Burgess Hill)

Henfield
(Henfield)

1 - 4

Popes Mead
(Popes Mead)

Popes Mead
(Popes Mead)

0 - 5

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

The Drive
(The Drive)

0 - 5

Hove & Kingsway
(Hove & Kingsway)

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

5 - 0

Hayward' & Beech Hurst
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

2 - 3

Burgess Hill B
(Burgess Hill)

Burgess Hill B
(Burgess Hill)

2 - 3

Horsham
(Horsham)

Burgess Hill B
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Horsham
(Horsham)

BYE

Horsham
(Horsham)

3 - 2

Hurstpierpoint
(Hurstpierpoint)

Hurstpierpoint
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Arundel
(Arundel)

BYE

Arundel
(Arundel)

1 - 4

Crablands
(Crablands)

Crablands
(Crablands)

WO Crablands

Worthing
(Worthing)

Crablands
(Crablands)

1 - 4

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

Crablands
(Crablands)

BYE

Worthing
(Worthing)

BYE

Worthing
(Worthing)

4 - 1

Southbourne.
(Southbourne.)

Southbourne.
(Southbourne.)

BYE

Norfolk'Littlehampton)
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

BYE

Norfolk'Littlehampton)
(Norfolk (Littlehampton))

2 - 3

Tarring Priory
(Tarring Priory)

Tarring Priory
(Tarring Priory)

1 - 4

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

Tarring Priory
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Chichester
(Chichester)

BYE

Chichester
(Chichester)

2 - 3

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

4 - 1

Bognor Regis
(Bognor Regis)