National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Senior Pairs

Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2019
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2019

June Mills
(Riverain)

6 - 17

Sue maynard
(Harpenden)

Sue maynard
(Harpenden)

18 - 16

Mrs Guerrier
(Rosedale)

Sue maynard
(Harpenden)

22 - 9

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

Sue maynard
(Harpenden)

21 - 5

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

Sue maynard
(Harpenden)

21 - 7

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

Mrs Guerrier
(Rosedale)

WO Mrs Guerrier

Shirley Burrow
(Harperbury)

Dena Roberts
(Harpenden)

17 - 11

Marion Smedley
(Rosedale)

Dena Roberts
(Harpenden)

11 - 18

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted)

8 - 22

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

16 - 10

Sandra Smale
(Potters Bar)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

8 - 27

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

Patricia Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

5 - 21

Sandra Smale
(Potters Bar)

Patricia Hilson
(Harpenden)

14 - 18

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

WO Shirley Page

Sue Duck
(Bishops Stortford)

Sue Duck
(Bishops Stortford)

WO Sue Duck

Sue Moodey
(Stevenage Town)

Shirley Bradbury
(Riverain)

BYE

Shirley Bradbury
(Riverain)

15 - 22

dympna whybrow
(Bushey)

dympna whybrow
(Bushey)

16 - 12

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

dympna whybrow
(Bushey)

8 - 24

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

Jenny Gauthier
(Harperbury)

6 - 25

dympna whybrow
(Bushey)

Helen McMillan
(Herts)

BYE

Helen McMillan
(Herts)

16 - 18

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

Lyn boniface
(Tring)

10 - 20

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

WO Lesley Moylette

Pam Chapman
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

22 - 14

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

Lesley Moylette
(Bishops Stortford)

13 - 9

JENNIFER PARSLEY
(Sele Farm)

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth)

10 - 20

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

JENNIFER PARSLEY
(Sele Farm)

26 - 11

Lyn Roberts
(Harpenden)

JENNIFER PARSLEY
(Sele Farm)

27 - 19

Val Bingley
(Baldock Town)

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

14 - 15

Val Bingley
(Baldock Town)