National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 1: Bedfordshire / Buckinghamshire / Hertfordshire / Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Melvyn Wagstaff
(Sandy Town)

5 - 23

Jonathan Stokes
(Luton Town)

Jonathan Stokes
(Luton Town)

28 - 14

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis)

Jonathan Stokes
(Luton Town)

7 - 27

David Taylor
(Luton Town)

David Taylor
(Luton Town)

16 - 18

Dave Martin
(Garston)

Dave Martin
(Garston)

7 - 21

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

15 - 24

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis)

20 - 15

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

Janis Butlin
(Potton)

26 - 4

Stuart Espie
(Leighton Buzzard)

Janis Butlin
(Potton)

WO David Taylor

David Taylor
(Luton Town)

David Taylor
(Luton Town)

WO David Taylor

Diane Timms
(Flitwick)

Paul Turner
(Holwell)

13 - 23

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

WO Jamie Claydon

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

14 - 20

Dave Martin
(Garston)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

24 - 23

kate taylor
(Welwyn Garden City)

Dave Martin
(Garston)

BYE

Dave Martin
(Garston)

18 - 17

Simon Burgess
(Harpenden)

Simon Burgess
(Harpenden)

BYE

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

24 - 11

Phil Bunting
(Berkhamsted)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

23 - 8

James Avery
(Welwyn Garden City)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

24 - 6

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

24 - 10

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

James Avery
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 6

Megan Mackinnon
(Baldock Town)

Philip Russell
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 25

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

MARTIN COLES
(Garston)

19 - 20

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

BYE

Reba Powell-Birley
(Royston)

19 - 20

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

7 - 22

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

BYE

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

BYE

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

12 - 29

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

BYE

Pauline Jones
(Bradwell)

26 - 11

Pauline Swaithes
(Woburn Sands)

Pauline Jones
(Bradwell)

8 - 24

Harry Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

Harry Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

6 - 24

Rhys Lee
(Bletchley Town)

Rhys Lee
(Bletchley Town)

23 - 14

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

Rhys Lee
(Bletchley Town)

10 - 24

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

Harry Axelson
(Newport Pagnell)

19 - 18

Adam tysoe
(Wolverton Town)

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

14 - 21

Rhys Lee
(Bletchley Town)

Rhys Lee
(Bletchley Town)

23 - 11

John Elliott
(Wolverton Park)

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

15 - 16

John Elliott
(Wolverton Park)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

25 - 10

Helen Thick
(Newport Pagnell)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

13 - 26

nathan nimmo
(Bletchley Town)

nathan nimmo
(Bletchley Town)

15 - 22

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

Simon Varty
(Bletchley St Martins)

WO nathan nimmo

nathan nimmo
(Bletchley Town)

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

24 - 17

ROGER CRICK
(Hazells)

Trevor room
(Waddesdon)

22 - 10

Edward Pilgrim
(Waddesdon)

Edward Pilgrim
(Waddesdon)

23 - 11

paul seymour
(Waddesdon)

John Whitehead
(Wexham)

10 - 24

Courtney Harvey
(Gerrards Cross)

Courtney Harvey
(Gerrards Cross)

WO Tom McGuinness

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

24 - 3

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath)

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

15 - 6

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

Tom McGuinness
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

19 - 21

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath)

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath)

WO Rachel Efde

Matthew Hyde
(Gerrards Cross)

richard hackwell
(Ashford)

20 - 7

Chris Ryan
(West Ealing)

richard hackwell
(Ashford)

19 - 14

Richard Collier
(Hayes)

richard hackwell
(Ashford)

16 - 17

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

Richard Collier
(Hayes)

BYE

Carole Hill
(Hendon)

15 - 27

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

Glen Adams
(Hendon)

WO Glen Adams

Michael coulson
(Poplar)

Michael coulson
(Poplar)

BYE