National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 2: Dorset / Hampshire / Isle Of Wight / Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Craig Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Craig Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

23 - 9

David Jones
(Purton)

Craig Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

19 - 8

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

Craig Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

14 - 18

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot)

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot)

10 - 20

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

24 - 5

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

Jim Ennis
(Supermarine)

11 - 22

David Jones
(Purton)

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

BYE

Tom Pittuck
(Swindon Town Gardens)

24 - 21

Michael Skull
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Michael Skull
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Steven Rose
(Rodbourne Cheney)

24 - 15

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Steven Rose
(Rodbourne Cheney)

11 - 21

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot)

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot)

17 - 13

ALISON FAIL
(Purton)

Mike Jackson
(Westlecot)

BYE

ALISON FAIL
(Purton)

BYE

ALISON FAIL
(Purton)

WO ALISON FAIL

Michael richards
(Westlecot)

Michael richards
(Westlecot)

BYE

Kyle Anderson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Kyle Anderson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

9 - 20

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

24 - 22

Graham Hatherall
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

25 - 11

Justin Davis
(Holt.)

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Graham Hatherall
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

BYE

Graham Hatherall
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

26 - 18

ryan sawyer
(Rodbourne Cheney)

ryan sawyer
(Rodbourne Cheney)

BYE

Chris Poole
(Holt.)

BYE

Chris Poole
(Holt.)

WO Adrian Bolwell

Adrian Bolwell
(Spencer Moulton)

Adrian Bolwell
(Spencer Moulton)

11 - 25

Justin Davis
(Holt.)

Adrian Bolwell
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

Justin Davis
(Holt.)

BYE

Justin Davis
(Holt.)

19 - 15

Margaret Annetts
(Salisbury)

Margaret Annetts
(Salisbury)

BYE

andrew paulley
(Blandford)

21 - 13

Steve Thomson
(Branksome Park)

andrew paulley
(Blandford)

24 - 15

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

andrew paulley
(Blandford)

27 - 20

Liam Strickland
(Knyveton Gardens)

andrew paulley
(Blandford)

6 - 25

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

17 - 25

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

Geoff Middleton
(Greenhill)

WO Penny Cresswell

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

Forest Thomson
(Kings Park)

BYE

Forest Thomson
(Kings Park)

16 - 17

Liam Strickland
(Knyveton Gardens)

Liam Strickland
(Knyveton Gardens)

BYE

Christine Doig
(Hyde Abbey)

16 - 21

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

24 - 17

Phil hunt
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

25 - 20

Peter Ward
(Atherley)

Phil hunt
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

Ben spreadbury
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Ben spreadbury
(Fleming Park)

15 - 24

Peter Ward
(Atherley)

Peter Ward
(Atherley)

BYE

MARGARET HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

BYE

MARGARET HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

17 - 14

Mark Stillings
(Kingsclere)

MARGARET HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

17 - 20

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

23 - 4

Priory Newbeis
(Priory)

Mark Stillings
(Kingsclere)

BYE

Tina Rogers
(Basingstoke Town)

BYE

Tina Rogers
(Basingstoke Town)

11 - 27

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

17 - 21

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

Priory Newbeis
(Priory)

BYE

Priory Newbeis
(Priory)

WO Priory Newbeis

Barry stafford
(Rowner)

Priory Newbeis
(Priory)

22 - 19

Jamie Ward
(Leigh Park)

David Scarborough
(Bridgemary)

11 - 23

Barry stafford
(Rowner)

Bryan Seymour
(Milton Park)

21 - 19

Sandra McAfee
(Bridgemary)

Bryan Seymour
(Milton Park)

16 - 25

Jamie Ward
(Leigh Park)

David Brown
(Milton Park)

19 - 21

Jamie Ward
(Leigh Park)