National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 3: Cambs / Northants / Hunts / Norfolk / Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Kyle Leeks
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

24 - 17

Kelly Ling
(Borough Of Eye)

Kyle Leeks
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

26 - 10

John Rednall
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Kyle Leeks
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

21 - 6

Aaron Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Kyle Leeks
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

WO vernon hudson

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

25 - 13

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

WO William Walker

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

Tracey Johnson
(Borough Of Eye)

12 - 30

John Rednall
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Joanne Rowe
(Borough Of Eye)

23 - 21

Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Joanne Rowe
(Borough Of Eye)

16 - 26

Aaron Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Aaron Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

20 - 13

Carl Johnson
(Borough Of Eye)

Daniel Ramsbottom
(Beccles Town)

32 - 12

Michael Topping
(Thurlton)

Daniel Ramsbottom
(Beccles Town)

20 - 23

James Segolo
(Norfolk)

James Segolo
(Norfolk)

16 - 26

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

Sheena Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

3 - 32

James Segolo
(Norfolk)

Gavin Cater
(Downham Market)

WO Gavin Cater

Micheal Gooch
(Mundford Village)

Gavin Cater
(Downham Market)

WO vernon hudson

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

22 - 14

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

Nicole Moseley
(Wootton Park)

23 - 11

Andy Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

Nicole Moseley
(Wootton Park)

8 - 19

Alistair Stevenson
(Wymondham Dell)

Alistair Stevenson
(Wymondham Dell)

19 - 18

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

Alistair Stevenson
(Wymondham Dell)

18 - 21

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

Alex Deal
(Cawston)

13 - 18

Alistair Stevenson
(Wymondham Dell)

John Alexander
(Littleport)

BYE

John Alexander
(Littleport)

WO Cheryl Salisbury

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

Mark Emery
(Cambridge & County)

14 - 19

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

Alex Fussey
(Newmarket Avenue)

16 - 19

Nigel Russell
(Abbey)

Nigel Russell
(Abbey)

22 - 12

Jake Pankhurst
(Cambridge & County)

Nigel Russell
(Abbey)

WO Susan Alexander

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

Jake Pankhurst
(Cambridge & County)

18 - 16

Amber Coteman
(Abbey)

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

BYE

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

20 - 18

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

BYE

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

20 - 21

TRISTAN MORTON
(Parkway)

TRISTAN MORTON
(Parkway)

29 - 11

Hayden Moorbey
(Warboys)

TRISTAN MORTON
(Parkway)

WO TRISTAN MORTON

Edward Elmore
(Warboys)

TRISTAN MORTON
(Parkway)

17 - 18

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

18 - 27

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

Hayden Moorbey
(Warboys)

21 - 17

Deke Jackson
(Holywell Cum Needingworth)

Stuart Reynolds
(Parkway)

WO Edward Elmore

Edward Elmore
(Warboys)

Edward Elmore
(Warboys)

22 - 9

Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band)

Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band)

22 - 20

Paul Melville
(Corby Forest)

Neil Gould
(Earls Barton)

15 - 23

Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

25 - 13

DAVID LOVE
(Wellingborough)

Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

14 - 19

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

DAVID LOVE
(Wellingborough)

WO DAVID LOVE

Siân Hughes-Jones
(Kettering Lodge)

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

26 - 11

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

26 - 22

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

ALLEN SIMMS
(Kettering Lodge)

11 - 26

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

Katie Smith
(Desborough Town)

BYE

Katie Smith
(Desborough Town)

16 - 23

Duncan Marriott
(Northampton West End)

Duncan Marriott
(Northampton West End)

15 - 20

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

22 - 20

Rob White
(Northampton Express)

Duncan Marriott
(Northampton West End)

WO Duncan Marriott

Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe)

Richard Lemon
(Northampton Express)

WO Danny Walker

Danny Walker
(Northampton West End)

Danny Walker
(Northampton West End)

17 - 23

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

William Walker
(Northampton West End)

23 - 21

Chloe Weston
(Northampton Express)

Rob White
(Northampton Express)

21 - 20

Jill Welch
(Heyford)

Rob White
(Northampton Express)

22 - 18

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

Rob White
(Northampton Express)

25 - 17

David Walker
(Northampton West End)

Neil Rolfe
(Northampton Express)

9 - 21

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

David Walker
(Northampton West End)

BYE

David Walker
(Northampton West End)

21 - 16

Ivan Wilson
(Kingsthorpe)

Dominic Graham
(Northampton Express)

15 - 22

Ivan Wilson
(Kingsthorpe)