National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 4: Cornwall / Devon / Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

WO Scott Trent

Jenny Bell
(Knowle)

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

WO Richard Doughty

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

9 - 20

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

21 - 20

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

16 - 19

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

16 - 20

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

John Matthews
(Purnell)

9 - 26

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

Dale Taylor
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Dale Taylor
(Bath Men's)

15 - 19

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

chris spurrey
(Bath Men's)

12 - 19

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Sarah Matrabers
(Taunton)

WO David Pugh

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

8 - 25

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

18 - 13

David steel
(Watchet)

Kirsty Hembrow
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

BYE

Ronald Rendell
(Watchet)

0 - 1

David steel
(Watchet)

David steel
(Watchet)

BYE

Jason Miles
(Ilminster)

BYE

Jason Miles
(Ilminster)

WO Tom shattock

Tom shattock
(Burnham-On-Sea)

Tom shattock
(Burnham-On-Sea)

WO Christopher Bond

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

24 - 11

Michael collacott
(Combe Martin)

Tom shattock
(Burnham-On-Sea)

BYE

Adam loveridge
(United Services)

BYE

Adam loveridge
(United Services)

19 - 21

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

Christopher Bond
(Crediton)

BYE

Michael collacott
(Combe Martin)

BYE

Michael collacott
(Combe Martin)

WO Michael collacott

Brian Poole
(Morchard Bishop)

Michael collacott
(Combe Martin)

19 - 10

Jackie 'mmings-Anthony
(Barnstaple)

Brian Poole
(Morchard Bishop)

BYE

paul weeks
(Great Torrington)

BYE

paul weeks
(Great Torrington)

3 - 28

Jackie 'mmings-Anthony
(Barnstaple)

Jackie 'mmings-Anthony
(Barnstaple)

BYE

Lindsey Howell
(Feniton)

BYE

Lindsey Howell
(Feniton)

10 - 25

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

15 - 17

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

24 - 16

John Stevens
(Kings)

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

20 - 11

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

BYE

Richard Chappell
(Starcross & District)

BYE

Richard Chappell
(Starcross & District)

WO Sophie Tolchard

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

Sophie Tolchard
(Kings)

BYE

Mark Fisher
(Starcross & District)

BYE

Mark Fisher
(Starcross & District)

12 - 28

John Stevens
(Kings)

John Stevens
(Kings)

24 - 10

Alan Routledge
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

Robert Kingshott
(Starcross & District)

11 - 27

John Stevens
(Kings)

Alan Routledge
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

18 - 15

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Alan Routledge
(Marldon (Maple Leaf))

21 - 20

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Michael Birch
(Kings)

15 - 24

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Stephen Thompson
(North Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Stephen Thompson
(North Down (Plymouth))

WO Robert Oaten

Robert Oaten
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Robert Oaten
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

7 - 21

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

16 - 20

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

Robert Oaten
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Colin Fishleigh
(Dunheved)

7 - 25

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

WO Ian Drew

Mark Rosewarne
(Camborne)

Mark Rosewarne
(Camborne)

BYE

paul sturtridge
(Stenalees)

BYE

paul sturtridge
(Stenalees)

WO paul sturtridge

Nick Trewin
(Kensey Vale)

paul sturtridge
(Stenalees)

14 - 21

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

Nick Trewin
(Kensey Vale)

BYE

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

BYE

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

18 - 6

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

BYE