National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 5: Cumbria / Derby / Durham / Lancs / Lincs / Northum / Notts

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Chris Yates
(Heaton Hall)

26 - 14

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

Chris Yates
(Heaton Hall)

15 - 23

Graham Booth
(Bolton)

Graham Booth
(Bolton)

8 - 26

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

22 - 4

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

7 - 23

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

24 - 13

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

David Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

WO Graham Booth

Graham Booth
(Bolton)

Paul coulthard
(Wigton Park)

BYE

Paul coulthard
(Wigton Park)

WO David Hodgson

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

Eddie Orchard
(Silloth)

7 - 20

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

BYE

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

18 - 21

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

19 - 5

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

Mark Irwin
(Aspatria)

21 - 22

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

BYE

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

19 - 18

Jim askwith
(Walker)

Steve Harvey
(Gosforth)

21 - 22

Jim askwith
(Walker)

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

BYE

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

10 - 29

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

17 - 29

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

22 - 8

Patrick Thomson
(Roker Marine)

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)

20 - 15

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

Dean Robson
(New Deleval and Newsham)

16 - 24

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

20 - 22

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

Les yeomans
(Gosforth)

WO Les yeomans

Barry Sultman
(Forest Hall)

Liam Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

29 - 9

Frank Froud
(Barnes West End)

Liam Macey
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

24 - 25

Patrick Thomson
(Roker Marine)

Patrick Thomson
(Roker Marine)

25 - 2

Mark Higgins
(Hartlepool Old Boys)

Patrick Thomson
(Roker Marine)

22 - 13

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

Andy Kirtland
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

WO Joshua Halcrow

Joshua Halcrow
(Silksworth)

Joshua Halcrow
(Silksworth)

WO Mark Higgins

Mark Higgins
(Hartlepool Old Boys)

Teresa Parnell
(Stockton)

13 - 24

Mark Higgins
(Hartlepool Old Boys)

Andy Dixon
(Darlington South Park)

WO Paul baker

Paul baker
(Silksworth)

Paul baker
(Silksworth)

18 - 19

Danny watcham
(Smiths Dock)

Danny watcham
(Smiths Dock)

21 - 17

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Danny watcham
(Smiths Dock)

13 - 17

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

18 - 19

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Danny watcham
(Smiths Dock)

26 - 23

Cressida margerrison
(Northallerton)

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

15 - 23

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

15 - 23

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Andrew Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

20 - 19

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

15 - 19

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

23 - 26

Michael baker
(Nafferton)

Michael baker
(Nafferton)

10 - 19

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Michael baker
(Nafferton)

23 - 12

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

20 - 19

stephen stoakes
(Holderness)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

19 - 10

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

12 - 20

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Andy Arundel
(Waltham Park)

BYE

Andy Arundel
(Waltham Park)

13 - 25

Allan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

Allan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

16 - 18

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

20 - 19

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Allan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

BYE

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

21 - 20

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

BYE

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

23 - 18

PAUL CARESS
(Royal Mail Cart)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

26 - 21

john bowley
(Long Eaton Town)

Andy Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

11 - 23

PAUL CARESS
(Royal Mail Cart)

Ben Ottley
(Ransomes Newark)

17 - 18

Sean Sloan
(Newark Northern)

Sean Sloan
(Newark Northern)

14 - 22

john bowley
(Long Eaton Town)

john bowley
(Long Eaton Town)

21 - 19

Richard Mee
(Stute)