National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Family Pairs

Area 6: Essex / Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2019

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

18 - 15

Trevor Gosling
(Colchester West End)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

15 - 29

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End)

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End)

16 - 18

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

14 - 19

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

19 - 17

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

13 - 25

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

4 - 29

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End)

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

BYE

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter)

24 - 16

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

26 - 13

john daniells
(Dunmow)

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

BYE

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

19 - 26

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

22 - 13

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase)

Anthony Lindfield
(Romford)

10 - 24

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

dave fryer
(Kings Chase)

21 - 5

Andrew Griggs
(Romford)

dave fryer
(Kings Chase)

15 - 25

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase)

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase)

BYE

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

BYE

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

23 - 10

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

22 - 10

Gary Telling
(Essex County)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

13 - 24

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

WO Billy Gough

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay)

Gary Telling
(Essex County)

21 - 1

delyse kehoe
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Gary Telling
(Essex County)

1 - 0

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

BYE

Christa Finch
(Harlow)

11 - 25

Gary kempsell
(Harlow)

Gary kempsell
(Harlow)

18 - 16

Gary HURLEY
(Harlow)

Gary kempsell
(Harlow)

10 - 22

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Gary HURLEY
(Harlow)

BYE

peter madgewick
(Drums)

14 - 15

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

18 - 17

Elaine Score
(The Springhouse)

Elaine Score
(The Springhouse)

23 - 12

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Jeanette Singer
(Francis Drake)

24 - 13

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

Jeanette Singer
(Francis Drake)

22 - 15

Richard Pickering
(West Wickham)

Jeanette Singer
(Francis Drake)

15 - 21

William Moulton
(Vcd)

William Moulton
(Vcd)

12 - 24

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

16 - 19

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

Richard Pickering
(West Wickham)

BYE

William Moulton
(Vcd)

28 - 13

Norma Cheeseman
(Northfleet)

William Moulton
(Vcd)

13 - 12

Steve Powell
(Halls)

Lorraine Paramor
(Northfleet)

18 - 21

Steve Powell
(Halls)

Alexandra Rowe
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Alexandra Rowe
(Milton Regis)

3 - 33

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

13 - 18

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

22 - 18

Rose Gibson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

27 - 22

Nigel Seager
(Queenborough)

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

20 - 10

Ian Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Ian Ferguson
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

34 - 11

Greg Rowe
(Milton Regis)

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

BYE

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

24 - 8

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

26 - 10

Darren Ellis
(Canterbury)

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

13 - 31

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Darren Ellis
(Canterbury)

BYE

Darren Ellis
(Canterbury)

19 - 18

p cuckow
(Lenham)

p cuckow
(Lenham)

21 - 20

David Potter
(Hythe)

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

21 - 9

Ashley White
(Lenham)

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

27 - 12

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

19 - 11

Shaun McCaughan
(Sandwich)

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

0 - 1

Steve Laslett
(Sandwich)

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

BYE

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

10 - 19

Shaun McCaughan
(Sandwich)

Shaun McCaughan
(Sandwich)

19 - 14

Ian Morton
(Lenham)