National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 3: Buckinghamshire / Oxfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

23 - 9

Gill Allen
(Bradwell)

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

21 - 11

Davena Stanger
(Bletchley St Martins)

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

18 - 21

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

18 - 21

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

21 - 13

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

Gill Allen
(Bradwell)

BYE

Lyn East
(Buckingham West End)

BYE

Lyn East
(Buckingham West End)

20 - 21

Davena Stanger
(Bletchley St Martins)

Davena Stanger
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Barbara Haynes
(Wolverton Park)

BYE

Barbara Haynes
(Wolverton Park)

WO Barbara Haynes

Cecily Pickers
(Stony Stratford)

Barbara Haynes
(Wolverton Park)

13 - 21

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

Cecily Pickers
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Deborah Preston
(Wolverton Town)

9 - 21

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 19

Lesley Throup
(Bletchley Town)

Lesley Throup
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Vicky Room
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Vicky Room
(Bletchley Town)

WO Vicky Room

Linda O'Brien
(Newport Pagnell)

Vicky Room
(Bletchley Town)

3 - 21

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

21 - 12

Angela Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

Linda O'Brien
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Cathy Clark
(Aston Clinton)

6 - 21

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

21 - 13

Barbara Scott
(Long Crendon)

Barbara Scott
(Long Crendon)

BYE

Ann Richardson
(Hazells)

BYE

Ann Richardson
(Hazells)

18 - 22

Angela Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

Angela Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

WO Angela Atkinson

Judy Plater
(Waddesdon)

Angela Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

BYE

Judy Plater
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Judy Plater
(Waddesdon)

WO Judy Plater

Jan Stern
(Cheddington)

Jan Stern
(Cheddington)

BYE

Jackie Bateman
(Chesham)

BYE

Jackie Bateman
(Chesham)

16 - 21

Jane Mayall
(Bassetsbury Manor)

Jane Mayall
(Bassetsbury Manor)

21 - 15

Jean Williams
(High Wycombe)

Jane Mayall
(Bassetsbury Manor)

5 - 21

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

21 - 19

Caroline Campion
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

Jane Mayall
(Bassetsbury Manor)

BYE

Geraldine Perrin
(Marlow)

BYE

Geraldine Perrin
(Marlow)

15 - 21

Jean Williams
(High Wycombe)

Jean Williams
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Kay Dilkes
(Burnham)

BYE

Kay Dilkes
(Burnham)

WO Denise Newport

Denise Newport
(Richings Park)

Denise Newport
(Richings Park)

16 - 21

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

Denise Newport
(Richings Park)

BYE

Mary Smith
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 12

Susan Edwards
(Wexham)

Mary Smith
(Gerrards Cross)

WO Hazel Baker

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

Hazel Baker
(Chalfont St Giles)

21 - 16

Chris Hill
(Iver Heath)

Caroline Campion
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

BYE

Caroline Campion
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

WO Caroline Campion

Pam Shepherd
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

Caroline Campion
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

21 - 8

Emma Gilkes
(Watlington)

Caroline Campion
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

21 - 13

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Pam Shepherd
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

BYE

Emma Gilkes
(Watlington)

BYE

Emma Gilkes
(Watlington)

21 - 16

Katie Glenn
(Watlington)

Katie Glenn
(Watlington)

BYE

Erica Brown
(Banbury Borough Ladies)

BYE

Erica Brown
(Banbury Borough Ladies)

13 - 21

Jazzmine Alder
(West Witney)

Jazzmine Alder
(West Witney)

18 - 21

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Jazzmine Alder
(West Witney)

BYE

Wendy Sandy
(Carterton)

BYE

Wendy Sandy
(Carterton)

15 - 21

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

BYE