National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 4: Cambridgeshire / Norfolk / Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Jenny Kirby
(Acle St Edmunds)

BYE

Jenny Kirby
(Acle St Edmunds)

21 - 20

Emily O'Hanlon
(Norfolk)

Jenny Kirby
(Acle St Edmunds)

21 - 7

Nicole Moseley
(Wootton Park)

Jenny Kirby
(Acle St Edmunds)

21 - 13

Claire Turner
(County Arts)

Jenny Kirby
(Acle St Edmunds)

15 - 21

Ellen Falkner
(Littleport)

Emily O'Hanlon
(Norfolk)

BYE

Nicole Moseley
(Wootton Park)

BYE

Nicole Moseley
(Wootton Park)

BYE

BYE

BYE

Gillian Howlett
(Northwold)

BYE

Gillian Howlett
(Northwold)

8 - 21

Claire Turner
(County Arts)

Claire Turner
(County Arts)

21 - 16

Jackie Devitt
(Norfolk)

Claire Turner
(County Arts)

BYE

Jackie Devitt
(Norfolk)

BYE

Jackie Devitt
(Norfolk)

21 - 11

Janet Eaton
(Thorpe Recreation)

Janet Eaton
(Thorpe Recreation)

BYE

Lynda Allett
(Fordham)

21 - 10

Lesley Whymark
(Littleport)

Lynda Allett
(Fordham)

21 - 11

Tracey Jacobs
(Sawston)

Lynda Allett
(Fordham)

18 - 21

Ellen Falkner
(Littleport)

Ellen Falkner
(Littleport)

21 - 9

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Tracey Jacobs
(Sawston)

WO Tracey Jacobs

Barbara Garwood
(St Neots)

Ellen Falkner
(Littleport)

21 - 13

Ann how
(Chesterton)

Ellen Falkner
(Littleport)

21 - 11

jean stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

jean stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

21 - 15

Amber Coteman
(Abbey)

Lisa Hard
(Ipswich)

21 - 16

Ann Baison
(Rookery)

Lisa Hard
(Ipswich)

16 - 21

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

21 - 16

Jacqueline Edgar
(Sudbury)

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

BYE

Sal Butcher
(Borough Of Eye)

20 - 21

Jacqueline Edgar
(Sudbury)

Jacqueline Edgar
(Sudbury)

21 - 11

Julie Spice
(Sproughton)

Julie Spice
(Sproughton)

21 - 12

Andrea Dickinson
(Brantham Athletic)