National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 6: Cumbria / Durham / Lancashire / Northumberland / Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Louise Sowerby
(Appleby)

BYE

Louise Sowerby
(Appleby)

15 - 21

Maureen Eccles
(Seascale)

Maureen Eccles
(Seascale)

18 - 21

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

21 - 18

Lesley Waddington
(Bolton)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

15 - 21

Sue Allen
(Swinton)

Maureen Eccles
(Seascale)

BYE

Linda Rose
(Whitehaven)

BYE

Linda Rose
(Whitehaven)

15 - 21

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

BYE

Alison Hullock
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Alison Hullock
(Carlisle Subscription)

WO Lil McManus

Lil McManus
(Southport)

Lil McManus
(Southport)

WO Lesley Waddington

Lesley Waddington
(Bolton)

Lil McManus
(Southport)

BYE

Lesley Waddington
(Bolton)

BYE

Lesley Waddington
(Bolton)

21 - 8

Eleanor Benvie
(Bolton)

Eleanor Benvie
(Bolton)

BYE

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

BYE

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

WO Amica fordy

Sue Hugill
(Richmond)

Amica fordy
(Northallerton)

16 - 21

Sue Allen
(Swinton)

Sue Allen
(Swinton)

21 - 9

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

Sue Hugill
(Richmond)

BYE

Janet Clark
(North Duffield)

BYE

Janet Clark
(North Duffield)

7 - 21

Sue Allen
(Swinton)

Shirley Litten
(Driffield Recreation)

WO Sue Allen

Sue Allen
(Swinton)

Christine Moeliker
(Jarrow West End)

BYE

Christine Moeliker
(Jarrow West End)

WO Jane Pattison

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

21 - 19

Shelia Storey
(Gosforth)

Jane Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

BYE

Pat Browne
(Benfield)

6 - 21

SANDRA LONDON
(Backworth Welfare)

SANDRA LONDON
(Backworth Welfare)

9 - 21

Shelia Storey
(Gosforth)

Shelia Storey
(Gosforth)

BYE