National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 7: Derbyshire / Leicestershire / Lincolnshire / Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Jill Bamford
(Thringstone)

9 - 21

Liz Wordsworth
(Narborough)

Liz Wordsworth
(Narborough)

21 - 10

Mandy Cox
(Leicester Club)

Liz Wordsworth
(Narborough)

12 - 21

Louise Delahay
(Kingscroft)

Louise Delahay
(Kingscroft)

15 - 21

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

6 - 21

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

Sunita Pimprasan
(Birstall Ladies)

WO Mandy Cox

Mandy Cox
(Leicester Club)

Sandra Davidson
(Hart Of Fleckney)

WO Carol Inserra

Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold)

Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold)

17 - 21

Louise Delahay
(Kingscroft)

Louise Delahay
(Kingscroft)

21 - 16

Groom Bridge
(Hinckley)

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

11 - 21

jacquie watson
(Shepshed Town)

jacquie watson
(Shepshed Town)

11 - 21

Carol Burton
(Shepshed Town)

Carol Burton
(Shepshed Town)

5 - 21

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

Carol Burton
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 16

Carol Dixon
(New Lount)

Glenise Marshall
(Holwell Sports)

21 - 19

Chris Massie
(Market Bosworth)

Glenise Marshall
(Holwell Sports)

3 - 21

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

Elaine Haddon-Holmes
(Stute)

14 - 21

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

Gill Powell
(Newark Northern)

WO Janet Eames

Janet Eames
(Dukeries)

Janet Eames
(Dukeries)

18 - 21

Terrie Wombell
(Dukeries)

Terrie Wombell
(Dukeries)

5 - 21

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

21 - 15

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Barbara Preston
(Keyworth)

WO Terrie Wombell

Terrie Wombell
(Dukeries)

A Scally
(East Leake)

WO A Scally

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

A Scally
(East Leake)

12 - 21

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Susan Bennett
(Shires BC)

WO Caroline Cullum

Caroline Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

Caroline Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

WO Caroline Cullum

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

Caroline Cullum
(Cleethorpes)

18 - 21

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Jenna Earl
(Hykeham)

WO Penny Strong

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

Sue Letby
(Eastfield Louth)

20 - 21

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

Tracy philpott
(Spalding Town)

19 - 21

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

WO Ruby Hill

Patricia Stafford
(Castle Spalding)