National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 10: Gloucestershire / Herefordshire / Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Pam Ayres
(Cirencester)

17 - 21

Nicky Harvey
(Bishops Cleeve)

Nicky Harvey
(Bishops Cleeve)

15 - 21

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

WO Rita Gerry

Gill Fry
(Gloucester Spa)

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

21 - 10

Lindsay Collin
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

21 - 12

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Margaret McColl
(Cheltenham Spa)

13 - 21

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

Sarah Vincent
(Tewkesbury)

BYE

Sarah Vincent
(Tewkesbury)

WO Gill Fry

Gill Fry
(Gloucester Spa)

Kay Gent
(Caer Glow)

7 - 21

Gill Fry
(Gloucester Spa)

Joyce Ferson
(Barnwood)

21 - 14

Rachel Hughes
(Gloucester City)

Joyce Ferson
(Barnwood)

21 - 14

Jennifer Somers
(Canford)

Joyce Ferson
(Barnwood)

19 - 21

Lindsay Collin
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Iona Bird
(Barnwood)

10 - 21

Jennifer Somers
(Canford)

Annie Muldoon
(Olveston)

7 - 21

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

19 - 21

Lindsay Collin
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Janet Lee-Cooper
(Yate)

9 - 21

Lindsay Collin
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

21 - 13

Jennie Cole
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

12 - 21

Maddie Burgess
(Chester Road)

Maddie Burgess
(Chester Road)

9 - 21

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Jennie Cole
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

21 - 16

Sandra Pritchard
(St Martins)

Maddie Burgess
(Chester Road)

21 - 6

Jane Ricken
(Barbourne)

Maddie Burgess
(Chester Road)

21 - 13

Izzie White
(Chester Road)

Millie Adkins
(Hewell)

13 - 21

Izzie White
(Chester Road)

Lynn Sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

21 - 18

Julie Morgan
(Manor Park)

Lynn Sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

19 - 21

Kate Young
(Bredon)

Kate Young
(Bredon)

16 - 21

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Kate Young
(Bredon)

BYE

Liz Caird
(Lilleshall Hall)

7 - 21

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

21 - 18

Mrs Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

Mrs Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

21 - 19

Jenny Page
(Pershore)