National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 11: Hampshire / Isle Of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Janet Ballard
(Waterside)

BYE

Janet Ballard
(Waterside)

WO Lorraine Prior

Lorraine Prior
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Lorraine Prior
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

10 - 21

Anita Knight
(Atherley)

Anita Knight
(Atherley)

21 - 9

Joan Dawkins
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Anita Knight
(Atherley)

7 - 21

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

21 - 8

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

Lorraine Prior
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

Anita Knight
(Atherley)

BYE

Anita Knight
(Atherley)

21 - 10

Sue Wheeler
(Fareham)

Sue Wheeler
(Fareham)

BYE

Lesley Summersgill
(Alexandra (Hants))

BYE

Lesley Summersgill
(Alexandra (Hants))

11 - 21

Joan Dawkins
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Joan Dawkins
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

21 - 14

Ann Harlow
(Rowner)

Joan Dawkins
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

BYE

Ann Harlow
(Rowner)

BYE

Ann Harlow
(Rowner)

WO Ann Harlow

Min Wright
(Milton Park Ladies)

Min Wright
(Milton Park Ladies)

BYE

Judy Brown
(Fleet Social)

BYE

Judy Brown
(Fleet Social)

15 - 21

Freda Green
(Pyestock)

Freda Green
(Pyestock)

23 - 11

Allyson Flint
(Cove)

Freda Green
(Pyestock)

10 - 21

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

Freda Green
(Pyestock)

BYE

Linda Habberfield
(Alton)

BYE

Linda Habberfield
(Alton)

WO Allyson Flint

Allyson Flint
(Cove)

Allyson Flint
(Cove)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

WO Margaret Holden

Paula Ghinga
(St Mary Bourne)

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

15 - 21

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

Paula Ghinga
(St Mary Bourne)

BYE

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

BYE

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

21 - 7

Rachel Powell
(Yateley)

Rachel Powell
(Yateley)

21 - 1

Amelia Oxlade
(Kingsclere)

Sheila Andrews
(Farnborough)

BYE

Sheila Andrews
(Farnborough)

7 - 14

Sylvia Burrows
(Headley)

Sylvia Burrows
(Headley)

20 - 21

Helena Webber
(Ringwood)

Helena Webber
(Ringwood)

20 - 21

Kathleen Priestley
(Swanmore)

Kathleen Priestley
(Swanmore)

13 - 21

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

Sylvia Burrows
(Headley)

BYE

Helena Webber
(Ringwood)

21 - 19

Jeanette Ford
(Fordingbridge)

Helena Webber
(Ringwood)

21 - 9

Debbie Dance
(Southbourne)

Debbie Dance
(Southbourne)

BYE

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

BYE

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

WO E Russell

E Russell
(Lyndhurst (Hants))

E Russell
(Lyndhurst (Hants))

6 - 21

Kathleen Priestley
(Swanmore)

E Russell
(Lyndhurst (Hants))

BYE

Chris Cooke
(New Milton)

BYE

Chris Cooke
(New Milton)

WO Kathleen Priestley

Kathleen Priestley
(Swanmore)

Kathleen Priestley
(Swanmore)

BYE

AURIOL ASH
(Ventnor)

BYE

AURIOL ASH
(Ventnor)

21 - 14

Ann Eyres
(Sandown)

AURIOL ASH
(Ventnor)

6 - 21

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

21 - 14

Anne Day
(Shanklin)

Ann Eyres
(Sandown)

BYE

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

BYE

Elizabeth Pearce
(Ventnor)

21 - 9

Carol Bray
(Totland Bay)

Carol Bray
(Totland Bay)

BYE

Jennifer morgan
(Shanklin)

BYE

Jennifer morgan
(Shanklin)

21 - 14

Valerie Newton
(Bembridge)

Jennifer morgan
(Shanklin)

9 - 21

Anne Day
(Shanklin)

Valerie Newton
(Bembridge)

BYE

Debbie Crews
(Plessey Radar)

BYE

Debbie Crews
(Plessey Radar)

8 - 21

Anne Day
(Shanklin)

Anne Day
(Shanklin)

BYE