National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 12: Huntingdonshire / Northamptonshire / Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019

SOPHIE PURELL
(St. Ives)

BYE

SOPHIE PURELL
(St. Ives)

13 - 21

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

21 - 10

Jane Baldwin
(St. Ives)

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

21 - 16

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

21 - 14

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

21 - 15

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

CHLOE BRETT
(Parkway)

BYE

Jane Baldwin
(St. Ives)

BYE

Jane Baldwin
(St. Ives)

WO Jane Baldwin

Maxeen Belsky
(Corby Seagrave House)

Maxeen Belsky
(Corby Seagrave House)

BYE

Marlene Armitage
(Wellingborough)

BYE

Marlene Armitage
(Wellingborough)

21 - 6

Lois Woodward
(Burton Latimer)

Marlene Armitage
(Wellingborough)

14 - 21

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

Lois Woodward
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Karen Collins
(Desborough Town)

BYE

Karen Collins
(Desborough Town)

19 - 21

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

BYE

joy gordon
(Irchester)

BYE

joy gordon
(Irchester)

7 - 21

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

21 - 14

Sian Hughes-Jones
(Kettering Lodge)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

21 - 20

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Sian Hughes-Jones
(Kettering Lodge)

BYE

Sian Hughes-Jones
(Kettering Lodge)

21 - 9

Pat Bodily
(Kingsthorpe)

Pat Bodily
(Kingsthorpe)

BYE

Gillian Crossley
(Abington)

BYE

Gillian Crossley
(Abington)

11 - 21

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

11 - 21

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

BYE

Linda Warren
(Abbey Park Ladies)

BYE

Linda Warren
(Abbey Park Ladies)

17 - 21

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park)

BYE

Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park)

6 - 21

Liz Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

Liz Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

12 - 21

Trish Jarvis
(Wolvey)

Trish Jarvis
(Wolvey)

18 - 21

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

21 - 12

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash)

Liz Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Trish Jarvis
(Wolvey)

BYE

Trish Jarvis
(Wolvey)

21 - 14

Sue Scott
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Sue Scott
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

BYE

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

21 - 13

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

Di Medhurst
(Stoke (Coventry))

WO Di Medhurst

Denise Judge
(Bilton)

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Yvonne Bromfield
(Rugby Thornfield)

BYE

Yvonne Bromfield
(Rugby Thornfield)

11 - 21

Denise Judge
(Bilton)

Denise Judge
(Bilton)

BYE

Linda Linney
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

13 - 22

Jenny Corn
(Lillington)

Jenny Corn
(Lillington)

21 - 16

Anna Molony
(Avenue (Leamington))

Jenny Corn
(Lillington)

10 - 21

Sharon KEAL
(Snitterfield)

Sharon KEAL
(Snitterfield)

13 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash)

Anna Molony
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Heather Tredgold
(Southam United)

BYE

Heather Tredgold
(Southam United)

13 - 21

Sharon KEAL
(Snitterfield)

Sharon KEAL
(Snitterfield)

BYE

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon)

21 - 17

Dawn Horne
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon)

14 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash)

Dawn Horne
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash)

BYE

Kirsty Richards
(Whitnash)

21 - 14

Margaret Boldy
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon))

Margaret Boldy
(Avon (Stratford-Upon-Avon))

BYE