National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 13:Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

BYE

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

21 - 18

Krystyna Martin
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

WO Sophie McIllmurray

Sophie McIllmurray
(Met Police)

Sophie McIllmurray
(Met Police)

14 - 21

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

11 - 21

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

16 - 21

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

Krystyna Martin
(Bethlem Royal Hospital)

BYE

Marion Johnson
(Sidcup)

BYE

Marion Johnson
(Sidcup)

8 - 21

Sophie McIllmurray
(Met Police)

C Sparkes
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

4 - 21

Sophie McIllmurray
(Met Police)

Eunice Pain
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Eunice Pain
(Orpington Excelsior)

19 - 21

Jocelyn Rodin
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Jocelyn Rodin
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

7 - 21

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Jocelyn Rodin
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 10

JANET MANZI
(West Beckenham)

Barbara Bignell
(Bromley Town)

21 - 18

susan hastings
(Francis Drake)

Barbara Bignell
(Bromley Town)

8 - 21

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Jenny Mewis
(West Wickham)

6 - 21

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Barbara emson
(Hesketh Park)

19 - 21

Pauline Pridmore
(Northfleet)

Pauline Pridmore
(Northfleet)

17 - 21

Angela Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Angela Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

20 - 21

M Levett
(Gravesend)

M Levett
(Gravesend)

3 - 21

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Amber Dineen
(Halls)

20 - 21

Angela Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Susan Brightman
(Hartley Country Club)

21 - 16

Margaret Game
(Vcd)

Susan Brightman
(Hartley Country Club)

16 - 21

M Levett
(Gravesend)

Jan Munday
(Empire)

20 - 21

M Levett
(Gravesend)

Kerry Jacobs
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

14 - 21

Rachel Jenner
(Milton Regis)

Rachel Jenner
(Milton Regis)

17 - 21

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

21 - 17

Yvonne Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

Jenny Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

13 - 21

Wendy King
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Val Liddell
(Maidstone)

WO Val Liddell

Jane Cogle
(Borough Green)

Val Liddell
(Maidstone)

18 - 21

Yvonne Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

Yvonne Vidgeon
(Peninsular)

WO Yvonne Vidgeon

D Easterby
(Ditton)

Ann Armstrong
(Tonbridge)

16 - 21

Eileen Simpson
(Borstal)

Eileen Simpson
(Borstal)

21 - 9

Jose Young
(Holmesdale)

Eileen Simpson
(Borstal)

7 - 21

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

22 - 20

Sara Trotter
(Herne Bay)

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

17 - 21

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

Carol Collins
(Marden)

WO Jose Young

Jose Young
(Holmesdale)

Jane Johnson
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

21 - 14

Alison King
(Queenborough)

Jane Johnson
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

WO Marie Fitzgerald

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Gill Soames
(Loose)

9 - 21

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Pam Back
(Birchington-On-Sea)

BYE

Pam Back
(Birchington-On-Sea)

1 - 22

Sara Trotter
(Herne Bay)

Sara Trotter
(Herne Bay)

21 - 16

J Johnson
(Victoria Park)

Barbara McGillicuddy
(Whitstable)

4 - 21

Sara Trotter
(Herne Bay)

Kelly Farrar
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 14

Maureen Hedges
(Ramsgate)

Kelly Farrar
(Folkestone Park)

16 - 21

J Johnson
(Victoria Park)

J Johnson
(Victoria Park)

BYE

Gilian Howard
(Ashford Town)

WO Gilian Howard

Christiy Harrison
(Minster)

Gilian Howard
(Ashford Town)

15 - 21

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

WO Yvonne Chidwick

Leah Bamford
(Cheriton)

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

21 - 18

Ann Port
(Lyminge)

Yvonne Chidwick
(Betteshanger)

21 - 17

Christine Breeds
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Erika White
(Lenham)

BYE

Erika White
(Lenham)

15 - 21

Leah Bamford
(Cheriton)

Leah Bamford
(Cheriton)

21 - 13

Maggie Lane
(Broadstairs & St. Peters)

Kay Keesing
(Hythe)

BYE

Kay Keesing
(Hythe)

18 - 21

TRISH BAX
(St. Lawrence)

TRISH BAX
(St. Lawrence)

12 - 21

Ann Port
(Lyminge)

TRISH BAX
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

Alison Manby
(Thanet)

BYE

Alison Manby
(Thanet)

16 - 21

Ann Port
(Lyminge)

Ann Port
(Lyminge)

WO Ann Port

Natalie Fox
(Sandwich)