National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 15: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019

Debbie Gilchrist
(Temple)

WO Debbie Gilchrist

Daisy Leach
(Belmont.)

Debbie Gilchrist
(Temple)

18 - 21

Debbie souter
(Southey)

Debbie souter
(Southey)

12 - 21

Carol McGrail
(Sutton)

Carol McGrail
(Sutton)

21 - 9

Kate Mosley
(Wallington)

Carol McGrail
(Sutton)

21 - 17

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

Debbie souter
(Southey)

21 - 11

Lyn Nelhams
(Mid-Surrey)

Kate Capon
(North Sheen)

WO Kate Capon

T Callaghan
(Shirley Park)

Kate Capon
(North Sheen)

7 - 21

Carol McGrail
(Sutton)

Carol McGrail
(Sutton)

WO Carol McGrail

Fiona Leeson
(Old Coulsdon)

Gemma Barnett
(Cheam)

17 - 21

Samantha Gingell
(Croydon)

Samantha Gingell
(Croydon)

21 - 15

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

Samantha Gingell
(Croydon)

20 - 21

Kate Mosley
(Wallington)

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

21 - 5

Janet White
(Purley)

Pat Jaques
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Pat Jaques
(Purley Bury)

9 - 21

Kate Mosley
(Wallington)

Kate Mosley
(Wallington)

21 - 11

Jenny Bunkall
(Cheam Fields)

Rebecca Fey
(Camberley)

BYE

Rebecca Fey
(Camberley)

3 - 21

Rachel Winter
(Egham)

Rachel Winter
(Egham)

11 - 21

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

21 - 5

Jan Bonny
(West End.)

Rachel Winter
(Egham)

BYE

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

21 - 9

Joyce Wood
(Mytchett)

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

21 - 11

Glenda Dexter
(Knaphill)

Glenda Dexter
(Knaphill)

21 - 14

Yasmina Hasan
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Gillian Rice
(Camberley)

BYE

Gillian Rice
(Camberley)

21 - 10

Marie Jenkins
(Woodbridge Hill)

Gillian Rice
(Camberley)

12 - 21

Jan Bonny
(West End.)

Marie Jenkins
(Woodbridge Hill)

BYE

Zoe Hollins
(Milford)

WO Zoe Hollins

Kelly McCarthy
(Old Dean)

Zoe Hollins
(Milford)

17 - 21

Jan Bonny
(West End.)

Jan Bonny
(West End.)

21 - 18

Stephanie Elgar
(Windlesham)