National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Top Club

Area 6: Kent / Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Gullivers
(Gullivers)

BYE

Gullivers
(Gullivers)

1 - 3

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

4 - 0

Gildredge Park
(Gildredge Park)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

70 - 66

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

4 - 0

Bromley
(Bromley)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Lenham
(Lenham)

Polegrove
(Polegrove)

BYE

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Eastbourne
(Eastbourne)

37 - 62

Gildredge Park
(Gildredge Park)

Gildredge Park
(Gildredge Park)

BYE

Burgess Hill
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Burgess Hill
(Burgess Hill)

1 - 3

Hurstpierpoint
(Hurstpierpoint)

Hurstpierpoint
(Hurstpierpoint)

1 - 3

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

Hurstpierpoint
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

BYE

Southwick Park
(Southwick Park)

3 - 1

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

Worthing Pavilion
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Bromley
(Bromley)

BYE

Bromley
(Bromley)

3 - 1

Bromley Town
(Bromley Town)

Bromley
(Bromley)

3 - 1

West Wickham
(West Wickham)

Bromley
(Bromley)

3 - 1

Orpington Excelsior
(Orpington Excelsior)

Bromley Town
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

BYE

Sidcup
(Sidcup)

½ - 3 ½

West Wickham
(West Wickham)

West Wickham
(West Wickham)

BYE

Orpington Excelsior
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Orpington Excelsior
(Orpington Excelsior)

3 ½ - ½

Northfleet
(Northfleet)

Orpington Excelsior
(Orpington Excelsior)

3 - 1

Maidstone
(Maidstone)

Northfleet
(Northfleet)

BYE

Milton Regis
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Milton Regis
(Milton Regis)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Maidstone
(Maidstone)

Maidstone
(Maidstone)

BYE

Peninsular
(Peninsular)

BYE

Peninsular
(Peninsular)

3 - 1

Ditton
(Ditton)

Peninsular
(Peninsular)

67 - 78

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

3 - 1

Broadst's & St. Peters
(Broadstairs & St. Peters)

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

1 - 3

Lenham
(Lenham)

Ditton
(Ditton)

BYE

Bearsted & Thurnham
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Bearsted & Thurnham
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

69 - 73

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

Borough Green
(Borough Green)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Borstal
(Borstal)

Broadst's & St. Peters
(Broadstairs & St. Peters)

BYE

Broadst's & St. Peters
(Broadstairs & St. Peters)

75 - 71

Herne Bay
(Herne Bay)

Broadst's & St. Peters
(Broadstairs & St. Peters)

72 - 69

Canterbury
(Canterbury)

Herne Bay
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Canterbury
(Canterbury)

BYE

Canterbury
(Canterbury)

3 ½ - ½

Kearsney
(Kearsney)

Kearsney
(Kearsney)

3 - 1

New Romney
(New Romney)

Lyminge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Lyminge
(Lyminge)

83 - 85

Betteshanger
(Betteshanger)

Betteshanger
(Betteshanger)

1 - 3

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

1 - 3

Lenham
(Lenham)

Betteshanger
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE

Ashford (Kent) Rail
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Ramsgate
(Ramsgate)

Ramsgate
(Ramsgate)

BYE

Folkestone Park
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Folkestone Park
(Folkestone Park)

WO Whitstable

Whitstable
(Whitstable)

Whitstable
(Whitstable)

0 - 4

Lenham
(Lenham)

Whitstable
(Whitstable)

WO Whitstable

Sellindge & District
(Sellindge & District)

Lenham
(Lenham)

BYE

Lenham
(Lenham)

3 - 1

Victoria Park
(Victoria Park)

Victoria Park
(Victoria Park)

87 - 52

Hythe
(Hythe)