National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Top Club

Area 7: Hampshire / Isle Of Wight / Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Shanklin
(Shanklin)

BYE

Shanklin
(Shanklin)

3 - 1

Bembridge
(Bembridge)

Shanklin
(Shanklin)

1 - 3

Banister Park
(Banister Park)

Banister Park
(Banister Park)

1 - 3

Milton Park Ladies
(Milton Park Ladies)

Milton Park Ladies
(Milton Park Ladies)

62 - 78

Oakley
(Oakley)

Oakley
(Oakley)

0 - 4 [Challenger]

Sutton
(Sutton)

Bembridge
(Bembridge)

BYE

Banister Park
(Banister Park)

BYE

Banister Park
(Banister Park)

3 - 1

Rowner
(Rowner)

Rowner
(Rowner)

BYE

Fareham
(Fareham)

BYE

Fareham
(Fareham)

WO Milton Park Ladies

Milton Park Ladies
(Milton Park Ladies)

Milton Park Ladies
(Milton Park Ladies)

3 - 1

Swanmore
(Swanmore)

Lee-On-The-Solent
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

66 - 69

Milton Park Ladies
(Milton Park Ladies)

Southbourne
(Southbourne)

BYE

Southbourne
(Southbourne)

1 - 3

Swanmore
(Swanmore)

Swanmore
(Swanmore)

BYE

Fleet United
(Fleet United)

BYE

Fleet United
(Fleet United)

WO Oakley

Oakley
(Oakley)

Oakley
(Oakley)

84 - 57

Ringwood
(Ringwood)

Oakley
(Oakley)

3 - 1

Camberley
(Camberley)

Oakley
(Oakley)

BYE

Basingstoke Town
(Basingstoke Town)

BYE

Basingstoke Town
(Basingstoke Town)

1 - 3

Ringwood
(Ringwood)

Ringwood
(Ringwood)

BYE

Alton Social
(Alton Social)

BYE

Alton Social
(Alton Social)

WO Cove

Cove
(Cove)

Cove
(Cove)

1 - 3

Camberley
(Camberley)

Cove
(Cove)

BYE

Camberley
(Camberley)

BYE

Camberley
(Camberley)

2 ½ - 1 ½

Windlesham
(Windlesham)

Tongham
(Tongham)

0 - 4

Windlesham
(Windlesham)

Bookham
(Bookham)

61 - 66

Knaphill
(Knaphill)

Knaphill
(Knaphill)

3 - 1

West End.
(West End.)

Knaphill
(Knaphill)

3 - 1

Milford
(Milford)

Knaphill
(Knaphill)

1 - 3

Egham
(Egham)

Egham
(Egham)

68 - 69

Sutton
(Sutton)

Burpham
(Burpham)

1 - 3

West End.
(West End.)

Byfleet
(Byfleet)

BYE

Byfleet
(Byfleet)

0 - 4

Milford
(Milford)

Milford
(Milford)

BYE

Egham
(Egham)

BYE

Egham
(Egham)

4 - 0

Mytchett
(Mytchett)

Egham
(Egham)

4 - 0

Ember
(Ember)

Mytchett
(Mytchett)

BYE

Supreme
(Supreme)

BYE

Supreme
(Supreme)

2 - 2 ½

Ember
(Ember)

Malden Manor
(Malden Manor)

0 - 4

Ember
(Ember)

Dorking
(Dorking)

BYE

Dorking
(Dorking)

1 - 3

Purley
(Purley)

Purley
(Purley)

1 - 3

Old Coulsdon
(Old Coulsdon)

Old Coulsdon
(Old Coulsdon)

31 - 86

Sutton
(Sutton)

Purley
(Purley)

BYE

Cheam Fields
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Cheam Fields
(Cheam Fields)

1 - 3

Old Coulsdon
(Old Coulsdon)

Shirley Park
(Shirley Park)

65 - 68

Old Coulsdon
(Old Coulsdon)

Cheam
(Cheam)

BYE

Cheam
(Cheam)

85 - 60

Wallington
(Wallington)

Cheam
(Cheam)

0 - 4

Sutton
(Sutton)

Wallington
(Wallington)

BYE

Sutton
(Sutton)

85 - 55

Purley Bury
(Purley Bury)

Sutton
(Sutton)

4 - 0

Godstone
(Godstone)

Croydon
(Croydon)

1 - 3

Godstone
(Godstone)