National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Womens Top Club

Area 8: Hertfordshire / Middlesex / Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 2nd Jun 2019
Round 1
Play by 16th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 30th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 14th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 28th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 8th Sep 2019

Cambridge Park
(Cambridge Park)

BYE

Cambridge Park
(Cambridge Park)

WO Cambridge Park

Ashford
(Ashford)

Cambridge Park
(Cambridge Park)

3 - 1

Ladygate
(Ladygate)

Cambridge Park
(Cambridge Park)

4 - 0

Holtwhites
(Holtwhites)

Cambridge Park
(Cambridge Park)

0 - 4

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

3 - 1

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Ashford
(Ashford)

BYE

West Ealing
(West Ealing)

BYE

West Ealing
(West Ealing)

WO Ladygate

Ladygate
(Ladygate)

Ladygate
(Ladygate)

BYE

Winchmore Hill
(Winchmore Hill)

BYE

Winchmore Hill
(Winchmore Hill)

70 - 55

Bush Hill Park
(Bush Hill Park)

Winchmore Hill
(Winchmore Hill)

0 - 4

Holtwhites
(Holtwhites)

Bush Hill Park
(Bush Hill Park)

BYE

Grovelands
(Grovelands)

BYE

Grovelands
(Grovelands)

1 - 3

Holtwhites
(Holtwhites)

Holtwhites
(Holtwhites)

BYE

Wanstead Central
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Wanstead Central
(Wanstead Central)

WO Falcon

Falcon
(Falcon)

Falcon
(Falcon)

2 - 1

Bishops Stortford
(Bishops Stortford)

Falcon
(Falcon)

1 - 3

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

Falcon
(Falcon)

BYE

Herts
(Herts)

BYE

Herts
(Herts)

1 - 3

Bishops Stortford
(Bishops Stortford)

Bishops Stortford
(Bishops Stortford)

77 - 57

Sawbridgeworth
(Sawbridgeworth)

Whit Hern
(Whit Hern)

74 - 75

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

79 - 68

Oak Hill
(Oak Hill)

Welwyn & District
(Welwyn & District)

0 - 4

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

Oak Hill
(Oak Hill)

BYE

Hertford
(Hertford)

59 - 80

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town
(Baldock Town)

4 - 0

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

Harpenden A
(Harpenden)

BYE

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

85 - 72

North Mymms
(North Mymms)

Welwyn Garden City
(Welwyn Garden City)

0 - 4

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

3 - 1

Hatfield
(Hatfield)

Royston
(Royston)

1 - 3

North Mymms
(North Mymms)

Riverain
(Riverain)

BYE

Riverain
(Riverain)

1 - 3

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

Harpenden B
(Harpenden)

BYE

Potters Bar
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Potters Bar
(Potters Bar)

68 - 71

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

57 - 78

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Berkhamsted
(Berkhamsted)

BYE

Bushey
(Bushey)

BYE

Bushey
(Bushey)

70 - 80

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Northaw & Cuffley
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Croxley Guild
(Croxley Guild)

BYE

Croxley Guild
(Croxley Guild)

WO Croxley Guild

Stevenage Town
(Stevenage Town)

Croxley Guild
(Croxley Guild)

0 - 4

Hatfield
(Hatfield)

Hatfield
(Hatfield)

79 - 70

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

Stevenage Town
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Hatfield
(Hatfield)

BYE

Hatfield
(Hatfield)

3 - 1

Kings Langley
(Kings Langley)

Kings Langley
(Kings Langley)

BYE

Sele Farm
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Sele Farm
(Sele Farm)

1 - 3

Hemel Hempstead
(Hemel Hempstead)

Hemel Hempstead
(Hemel Hempstead)

0 - 4

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

Hemel Hempstead
(Hemel Hempstead)

3 - 1

St Albans
(St Albans)

Potten End
(Potten End)

BYE

Potten End
(Potten End)

66 - 76

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

Harperbury
(Harperbury)

WO Harperbury

Datchworth
(Datchworth)