National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 1: Bedfordshire / Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 13th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

BYE

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

12 - 24

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

23 - 8

Raymond Watts
(Maulden)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

20 - 18

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

26 - 16

Jo Hollister
(Bushey)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

23 - 20

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

Jackie Bryant
(Potton)

BYE

Raymond Watts
(Maulden)

BYE

Raymond Watts
(Maulden)

WO Raymond Watts

Cliff Beal
(Bedford)

Cliff Beal
(Bedford)

BYE

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

BYE

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

24 - 13

Ian Gerrard
(Sandy Conservative)

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

24 - 19

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

Ian Gerrard
(Sandy Conservative)

BYE

Ray Seymour
(Bedford)

BYE

Ray Seymour
(Bedford)

WO Neil Rixon

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

BYE

Colin Pegley
(Bedford)

BYE

Colin Pegley
(Bedford)

WO Janice Brooks

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

25 - 11

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

18 - 28

Jo Hollister
(Bushey)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

BYE

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

BYE

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

17 - 15

Alan Phee
(Beech Hill)

Alan Phee
(Beech Hill)

BYE

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

5 - 29

Jo Hollister
(Bushey)

Jo Hollister
(Bushey)

21 - 15

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Jo Hollister
(Bushey)

28 - 14

David Brown
(Berkhamsted)

JOHN BISHOP
(Rosedale)

5 - 22

Trevor McKenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

David Brown
(Berkhamsted)

21 - 18

Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

David Brown
(Berkhamsted)

20 - 8

ROB DEMPSTER
(Baldock Town)

ROB DEMPSTER
(Baldock Town)

19 - 18

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

BYE

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

13 - 23

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

14 - 20

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

5 - 23

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

19 - 17

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

9 - 20

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Phil Russell
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Phil Russell
(Welwyn & District)

27 - 11

Judy west
(Harperbury)

Phil Russell
(Welwyn & District)

22 - 25

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

Judy west
(Harperbury)

BYE

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

24 - 18

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Steven budge
(Baldock Town)

WO Steven budge

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

WO Wray Lewis

Graham Morris
(Stevenage Town)

Matthew Hayzelden
(Baldock Town)

8 - 21

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

20 - 10

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

22 - 10

MARTIN COLES
(Garston)

Becky Maynard
(Harpenden)

21 - 23

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

BYE

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

17 - 20

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

WO MARTIN COLES

MARTIN COLES
(Garston)

MARTIN COLES
(Garston)

BYE

John Diggins
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

John Diggins
(Northaw & Cuffley)

9 - 25

Ann Dix
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

Ann Dix
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

10 - 24

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Ann Dix
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

21 - 13

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

6 - 22

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

22 - 12

L Ramsay
(Royston)

L Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE