National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 2: Berkshire / Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Stephen Gibson
(Isleworth)

20 - 6

Robert Hackwell
(Ashford)

Stephen Gibson
(Isleworth)

WO Stephen Gibson

Marion Bushnell
(Ashford)

Stephen Gibson
(Isleworth)

16 - 23

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

22 - 17

Lisa Hamby
(North London)

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

21 - 16

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Marion Bushnell
(Ashford)

WO Marion Bushnell

Roger leatherby
(Sunbury Sports)

Dawn Slaughter
(Cambridge Park)

BYE

Dawn Slaughter
(Cambridge Park)

14 - 22

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

Barry Burgess
(Brentham)

11 - 29

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

22 - 13

Rob Green
(West Ealing)

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

24 - 18

Ann Flatt
(Ladygate)

sue butcher
(West Ealing)

14 - 27

Lisa Hamby
(North London)

Ann Flatt
(Ladygate)

19 - 18

Terry Tidey
(Harefield Hospital)

Jason Lyttle
(Hendon)

14 - 21

Lisa Hamby
(North London)

Lisa Hamby
(North London)

23 - 16

alan harman
(Hendon)

alan harman
(Hendon)

BYE

Rod Smith
(Holtwhites)

14 - 17

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

24 - 17

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

Jo White
(Bounds Green)

17 - 19

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

19 - 16

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

Antonio Bracaliello
(The Broomfield Club)

13 - 25

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

WO Santo Orlando

Linda snowdon
(Hagbourne)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

4 - 24

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Iain Winskill
(Shrivenham)

19 - 23

Jane Murphy
(Didcot)

Gordon Ballantyne
(Thatcham)

19 - 18

Barry Williams
(Thatcham)

Gordon Ballantyne
(Thatcham)

12 - 26

Julie Merry
(Tilehurst)

Julie Merry
(Tilehurst)

16 - 20

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

Julie Merry
(Tilehurst)

29 - 7

John Allen
(Reading)

Anne-Marie Murray
(Wokingham)

15 - 9

Martyn Hayward
(Windsor & Eton)

Anne-Marie Murray
(Wokingham)

17 - 22

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

Kim Eales
(Maidenhead Town)

22 - 14

tony scott
(Windsor & Eton)