National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 4: Cambridgeshire / Norfolk / Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Lauren Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

WO Lauren Siely

vernon hudson
(Wootton Park)

Lauren Siely
(Acle St Edmunds)

9 - 23

Keith Brand
(Shouldham)

Keith Brand
(Shouldham)

10 - 23

Mark Riches
(Norfolk)

Mark Riches
(Norfolk)

13 - 14

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

20 - 17

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

bernard wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

11 - 27

Keith Brand
(Shouldham)

Richard Coverdale
(Norfolk)

18 - 12

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

Richard Coverdale
(Norfolk)

22 - 23

Mark Riches
(Norfolk)

Mark Riches
(Norfolk)

27 - 8

Dan Mills
(Acle St Edmunds)

John Alexander
(Littleport)

BYE

John Alexander
(Littleport)

2 - 24

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

21 - 11

jean stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

Wayne Bailey
(St Neots)

BYE

jean stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

BYE

jean stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

WO jean stephens

Sandra Gentle
(St Neots)

Sandra Gentle
(St Neots)

BYE

Nigel Russell
(Abbey)

BYE

Nigel Russell
(Abbey)

WO Amber Coteman

Amber Coteman
(Cambridge & County)

Amber Coteman
(Cambridge & County)

20 - 26

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

26 - 16

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

Amber Coteman
(Cambridge & County)

23 - 11

Peter Rodgers
(Soham Town)

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

BYE

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

18 - 17

Julie Spice
(Sproughton)

Julie Spice
(Sproughton)

BYE

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

BYE

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

29 - 8

Aaron Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Mark Royal
(Rookery)

20 - 10

Michael Topping
(Thurlton)

Aaron Giles
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

BYE

Joanne Rowe
(Borough Of Eye)

BYE

Joanne Rowe
(Borough Of Eye)

16 - 22

Michael Topping
(Thurlton)

Michael Topping
(Thurlton)

BYE