National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 6: Cumbria / Durham / Lancashire / Northumberland / Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 13th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Chris Bowe
(Wigton)

BYE

Chris Bowe
(Wigton)

22 - 13

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

Chris Bowe
(Wigton)

10 - 20

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

22 - 18

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

20 - 9

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

19 - 21

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

Victoria Forster
(Workington)

BYE

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

20 - 12

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

BYE

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

BYE

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

26 - 5

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

11 - 25

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

David Hodgson
(Wigton)

BYE

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

BYE

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

15 - 13

Gordon Niven
(Bolton)

Gordon Niven
(Bolton)

BYE

Susankitson
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Susankitson
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 15

Joan Rossiter
(Heaton Hall)

Susankitson
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 24

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

16 - 15

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Joan Rossiter
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

BYE

Joe Adamson
(Southport)

20 - 16

John Benvie
(Bolton)

John Benvie
(Bolton)

BYE

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

19 - 17

Cressida margerrison
(Northallerton)

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

20 - 10

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

22 - 23

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

20 - 18

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

10 - 20

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

MALCOLM BRITTON
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

16 - 29

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

8 - 28

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

20 - 21

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

16 - 18

Michael Littlejohn
(Kingston)

Michael Littlejohn
(Kingston)

9 - 26

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

WO David Newsome

P Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

5 - 28

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

BYE

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

13 - 28

Michael Littlejohn
(Kingston)

Michael Littlejohn
(Kingston)

WO Michael Littlejohn

Rick Clarke
(Springhead Park)

Michael Littlejohn
(Kingston)

BYE

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

BYE

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

6 - 21

Rick Clarke
(Springhead Park)

Rick Clarke
(Springhead Park)

BYE

Malcolm Johnston
(Dunston Social)

WO Malcolm Johnston

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

Malcolm Johnston
(Dunston Social)

12 - 24

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

26 - 22

Ann Anderson
(Darlington Woodland)

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

24 - 17

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

Mark Ralphs
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

13 - 20

D Bolt
(Silksworth)

Ann Anderson
(Darlington Woodland)

16 - 12

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town)

Ann Anderson
(Darlington Woodland)

23 - 14

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

11 - 17

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

Christine Moeliker
(Jarrow West End)

WO Rod Maxwell

Rod Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

Rod Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

13 - 25

Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

18 - 20

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

Malcolm Peach
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

BYE

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

BYE

Stephen Miller
(Gosforth)

11 - 19

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

23 - 6

Malcolm Cooper
(Hexham Elvaston)