National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 13th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

16 - 20

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

3 - 31

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

15 - 21

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

25 - 19

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

16 - 13

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Stephen Warner
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End)

18 - 21

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

BYE

Martin law
(Silver End)

BYE

Martin law
(Silver End)

23 - 26

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

31 - 21

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

BYE

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

BYE

sara foster
(Chelmsford)

WO Eddie Barker

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

BYE

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

BYE

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

26 - 8

Philip Souster
(Liberty Of Havering)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

22 - 23

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

16 - 22

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

Philip Souster
(Liberty Of Havering)

BYE

Pat Ellis
(Liberty Of Havering)

BYE

Pat Ellis
(Liberty Of Havering)

16 - 24

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

Richard Bolton
(Romford)

BYE

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

BYE

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

16 - 15

raymond bell
(Rainham)

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

27 - 17

Mark Newman
(Wanstead Central)

raymond bell
(Rainham)

21 - 18

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Mark Newman
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Mark Newman
(Wanstead Central)

WO Mark Newman

Helen Bush
(Hainault)

Helen Bush
(Hainault)

21 - 20

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

17 - 8

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

Carol Cook
(Wanstead Central)

WO Janice Fortune

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

27 - 12

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

18 - 15

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham Park)

BYE

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

30 - 11

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Peter Hitchcock
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

BYE

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

18 - 21

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

10 - 29

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

BYE

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

BYE

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

19 - 14

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

BYE

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

18 - 17

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

18 - 21

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn)

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn)

7 - 22

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

17 - 18

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn)

BYE

Timothy Mould
(Connaught)

BYE

Timothy Mould
(Connaught)

9 - 18

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

Serena Madgewick
(Grays Town)

BYE

Mick Bonson
(Drums)

10 - 23

Michelle Squires
(Grays Town)

Michelle Squires
(Grays Town)

12 - 25

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

19 - 13

June O'Neill
(Drums)

Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse)

BYE

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

BYE

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

15 - 17

June O'Neill
(Drums)

June O'Neill
(Drums)

BYE