National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 10: Gloucestershire / Herefordshire / Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

WO Nathan Kitchen

nick charlwood
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

26 - 17

Steve allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

18 - 5

William Alner
(Victory Park)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

25 - 6

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

26 - 5

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

Steve allsopp
(Gloucester City)

20 - 9

SIMON BLAND
(Gloucester City)

William Alner
(Victory Park)

23 - 16

Anthony Barker
(Cotswold)

William Alner
(Victory Park)

20 - 16

Myra Savage
(Falcon.)

Paul Nicholls
(Victory Park)

17 - 24

Myra Savage
(Falcon.)

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills)

BYE

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills)

8 - 25

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

22 - 13

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

Ian Baker
(Kingswood & Hanham)

15 - 28

Ken Tudor
(Olveston)

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

22 - 23

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

23 - 14

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

30 - 21

Jeff Lowden
(Bristol Greenbank)

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

BYE

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

18 - 17

Glyn Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

Mark Atkins
(Ledbury)

10 - 21

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

20 - 21

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

Glyn Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

18 - 4

Sandra Pritchard
(St Martins)

Ricardo Sippitts
(Hewell)

30 - 13

Jon Harrod
(Manor Park)

Ricardo Sippitts
(Hewell)

18 - 21

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

23 - 15

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

27 - 26

ALAN LERRY
(St. Dunstans)

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

18 - 16

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

RICHARD PAYNE
(Chester Road)

25 - 14

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

Jason Doherty
(Hewell)

11 - 22

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

24 - 14

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

15 - 20

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

27 - 18

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)